GTR 116766748
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Gretb Multi Party Framework Agreement For The Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Critical Skills Equipment And Devices
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 07, 2026
— 1 days left
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116766748
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
551629-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Gretb Multi Party Framework Agreement For The Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Critical Skills Equipment And Devices
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Gretb Multi Party Framework Agreement For The Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Critical Skills Equipment And Devices. This Call For Tender Focuses On Key Healthcare Sub-Specialisms And Is Essential For High Quality Vocational Training In Galway Technical Institute And Across A Network Of Smaller Gretb Further Education Training Colleges.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,200,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f7229781-c70d-4e8f-982d-d0b8d8cdb60d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.