GTR 116730113
Tenders Are Invited For Works Contract For The Basic And Executive Project Of Adaptation Of The Old Cafe-Theater Of The Camps Elisis For Cultural Uses (Exp. Obr_Obe_2026_0011)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116730113
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
OBR_OBE_2026_0011
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Works Contract For The Basic And Executive Project Of Adaptation Of The Old Cafe-Theater Of The Camps Elisis For Cultural Uses (Exp. Obr_Obe_2026_0011)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
Works Contract For The Basic And Executive Project Of Adaptation Of The Old Cafe-Theater Of The Camps Elisis For Cultural Uses (Exp. Obr_Obe_2026_0011).The Object Of This Contract Is The Execution Of The Works Defined In The Basic And Executive Project For The Adaptation Of The Old Cafe-Theater Of The Champs Elysees For Cultural Uses, Signed On April 10, 2026 By The Municipal Architect Jaume Terés Armillas, Initially Approved By Agreement Of The Local Government Board Of April 16 2026 And Declared Definitively Approved By Mayoral Decree Dated June 11, 2026.
Key Value
Tender Value
2,362,661 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5f988d1d-40f9-4b1e-bb06-58089b8243b3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.