GTR 116583884
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Control Of Work For The Restoration And Valorization Of The Royal Convent Of Saint Maximin La Sainte Baume And Creation Of A Cultural Center Including The Medieval History Museum Of Provence
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116583884
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
534889-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Control Of Work For The Restoration And Valorization Of The Royal Convent Of Saint Maximin La Sainte Baume And Creation Of A Cultural Center Including The Medieval History Museum Of Provence
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Architectural, Engineering And Planning Services – Control Of Work For The Restoration And Valorization Of The Royal Convent Of Saint Maximin La Sainte Baume And Creation Of A Cultural Center Including The Medieval History Museum Of Provence. The Consultation Concerns The Services Designated Below: Control Of The Work For The Restoration And Promotion Of The Royal Convent Of Saint Maximin La Sainte Baume And Creation Of A Cultural Center Including The Medieval History Museum Of Provence Funding For The Service Is Provided By The Departmental Budget. The Forecast Financial Envelope Allocated To The Work Is 36,782,000.00 Euro(S) Excluding Tax (Value April 2026). The Contract Was Awarded Following A Procedure With Negotiation In Application Of Article L. 2124-3 Of The Public Procurement Code. In Application Of Article R. 2142-21 Of The Ccp, The Buyer Prohibits Candidates From Submitting Several Applications For The Market By Acting At The Same Time: 1/ As Individual Candidates And Member Of One Or More Groups, 2/ As Members Of Several Groups. This Prohibition Applies To The Mandated Architect, To His Co-Contracting Architect(S) And To The Scenographer. Legal Form Of The Group: In The Case Of A Group, The Buyer Will Subsequently Demand Award A Form Of Joint Grouping (With Joint Representative) The Representative Of The Grouping Must Be A Qualified Architect According To Article R 621-28 Of The Heritage Code Integration Action In Accordance With Articles L. 2112-2 And R. 2111-10 Of The Ccp, The Contract Includes Social Characteristics (See Appendix To These Regulations): It Is The Subject Of An Employment Integration Action According To The Provisions Of The Specifications. Administrative Particulars An Offer Which Does Not Meet This Condition Will Be Declared Irregular For Non-Compliance With The Specifications.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d0e65f68-8b8e-48ed-833d-074fb5c4e7af.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.