GTR 116582682

Tenders Are Invited For Company Health Services – Prevention Measures

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 08, 2026 — 5 days left Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116582682
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
543349-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Company Health Services – Prevention Measures
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026 5 days left
Work Detail
Company Health Services – Prevention Measures. For Statutory Health Insurance (Gkv), Protecting Against Illness And Promoting Health Are Indispensable Tasks In Order To Maintain The Quality Of Life And Performance Of Its Insured Persons In The Long Term, Regardless Of Gender And Social Status, And To Enable Them To Age Healthily. The Aim Of A Prevention Program To Promote Health-Promoting Behavior Is, In Accordance With Section 20A Sg V In Conjunction With The Prevention Guide Of The National Association Of Statutory Health Insurance Funds (Attached To The Tender Documents As Annex 2B), To Impart Personal And Social Skills Through Sport. The Primary Target Group Are Children And Young People At Primary And Secondary Schools Or In Clubs. The Implementation In The School And Club Environments Takes Place Over Project Days. If Necessary, Additional Training Is Offered For Teachers Or Trainers So That They Can Integrate The Content Into Their Lessons. The Measure Is Implemented As Part Of A Health Promotion Process At The School Or Club. Planned Scope Of The Service During The Maximum Contract Term Of 4 Years: 120 Full Project Days With 2 Trainers (Project Day With At Least 4 Hours Of Time) 40 Half Project Days With 2 Trainers (Project Day With At Least 2 Hours Of Time) 80 X Provision Of A Digital Platform Per Institution (Club Or School) Annual Evaluation Report Per Activity Report (4X) Optional Service: 32 Training Courses For Multipliers Including The Creation Of A Project Diary (Per Training Session, At Least 2 Hours)
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
56b01e1b-1532-4cdf-bcef-086f14dde8c5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders