GTR 112781807
Bids Are Invited For Price Record For Future Acquisition Of Veterinary Medicine.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112781807
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
010/2026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Record For Future Acquisition Of Veterinary Medicine.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
1 Tranexamic Acid, 1 Adrenaline 1 Mg/Ml- Ampoule 1Ml, Ceftriaxone 1 G Im/Iv, Injectable Diazepam, Doxycycline, 05/07/2026 - 15:58:06, 2 Furosemide 10 Mg/Ml, Fentanyl Citrate, Fluorescein Eye Drops 3 Ml- Lot, Glucose 50% Injectable Ampoule 10Ml, Lidocaine Hydrochloride - 2%, Mannitol 20% 250Ml, Methadone - 10Mg/Ml, Metronidazole, Midazolam 5 Mg, Morphine 10Mg Ampoule A1, Injectable Promethazine, Rifamycin Sodium - 10Mg/Ml, Vet - Propofol 10 Mg/Ml, Vet - Doxycycline 200 Mg, Atropine Sulfate 0.25 Mg/Ml, Potassium Chloride - 19.1%, Acepram 0.2% - Active Ingredient: Acepromazine. Used As A Tranquilizer, Sedative And Neuroleptic In Dogs And Cats. Bottle With 20 Ml, Amoxicillin (Trihydrate). 15.0 G, Amoxicillin + Potassium Clavulanate - 250Mg, Amoxicillin + Potassium Clavulanate - 50Mg, Anti - Helminthic, Vet - B12, Antitoxic - Hepatoprotector, Ketamine, Tramadol Hydrochloride, Vet - Table Disinfectant, Vet - Dexamethasone (Injectable), Dipyrone (Vet.), Enrofloxacin - 2.5%, Vet - Yohimbine, Vet - Meloxicam (Injectable), Meloxicam 0.5Mg – Tablet. Non-Stereodal Anti-Inflammatory, Meloxicam. 2.0 Mg, Nitempiram 11.4Mg – Box With 6 Pills. Insecticide Indicated For Flea Control, Also Used For The Treatment Of Myiasis., Vet - Nitenpyram 57, Ondansetron 1% - Vial-Ampule Containing 10 Ml Of Ondansetron Hydrochloride Dihydrate 12.5 Mg, Equivalent To 10 Mg Of Ondansetron Base. Antiemetic Medication – Vomiting Control., Vet - Pentabiotic (Injectable), Anti-Infectious, Healing And Epithelializing Ointment - Tube Contains Highly Effective Antimicrobial Agents In Combating Various Microorganisms That May Be Present In Dermatological Infections., Ointment, Vet - Sarolaner Chewable - 10Mg, Sarolaner 120 Mg – Pill. Highly Effective Oral Medication Indicated For The Control Of Ectoparasites., Vet - Sarolaner Chewable - 20Mg, Vet - Sarolaner Chewable - 40Mg, Vet - Sarolaner Chewable - 80Mg, Silver Antiparasitic Spray, Sulfatrimetropim 200Mg/Ml + 40Mg – 50 Ml Bottle. Broad Spectrum Injectable Antibiotic., Vet - Tablet Vitamin Supplement, Vet - Suspension Vitamin Supplement, Vet - Xylazine (Injectable)
Key Value
Tender Value
92,365 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
54cb770b-5d8e-4cd3-9215-002b53640981.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.