GTR 112676805
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisitions Of Childrens Formulas For Children With Allergy To Cows Milk Protein (Aplv), To Meet The Case - State Cast Annual Plan 2026, With Aim To Meet The Needs Of Bodies And Entities In The State Of Sergipe.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112676805
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE0193/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisitions Of Childrens Formulas For Children With Allergy To Cows Milk Protein (Aplv), To Meet The Case - State Cast Annual Plan 2026, With Aim To Meet The Needs Of Bodies And Entities In The State Of Sergipe.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
19-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Powdered Milk - Infant Formula - Suitable For Children From 6 Months, According To Codex Alimentarius, Free From Lactose, Sucrose And Milk Proteins, Based On Isolated Soy Protein, Packaging Suitable For The Canned Product, Food For Enteral Or Oral Diet - Elementary Infant Formula, For Children Over One Year Of Age, Based On Free Amino Acids, Nutritionally Complete, No Electrogenic, In A Bottle, Packed In A Plastic Or Glass Bottle, Packaged In A Long-Life Type, In A Tinplate Or Aluminum Can Or In An Intact Aluminized Envelope, Which Meets The Recommendations Of The Codex Alimentariusfao/Ms. Identification And Origin Data, Nutritional Information, Batch Number, Expiration Date, Product Quantity, Registration Number With The Ministry Of Health. The Product Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 12 (Twelve) Months, 05/05/2026 - 09:21:17, 05/05/2026 - 09:21:24, 05/05/2026 - 09:21:26, Powdered Milk - Childrens Formula - Childrens Formula Based On Cows Milk Whey Protein, Lactose-Free, Nutritionally Complete For Infants From 0 (Zero) To 12 Months., Kg, Powdered Milk - Childrens Formula - Childrens Formula, And That Meets The Recommendation Of Rdc 44/45 Of 2011, The Packaging Must Contain Externally, Identification And Origin Data, Registration Number In The Ministry Of Health, Based On Cows Milk Protein, Nutritionally Complete For Infants From 0 (Zero) To 12 Months, The Product Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 12 (Twelve) Months, According To The Terms Of Reference, Powdered Milk - Infant Formula - Semi-Elementary Infant Formula Based On Soy Protein, Extensively Hydrolyzed, Sucrose And Gluten For Children From Birth, Who Meet The Recommendation Of The Codex Alimentarius Fao/Oms.
Key Value
Tender Value
8,244,242 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e3a6e461-b692-456f-9473-634acf7ca47c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.