GTR 112400352

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Material In Accordance With The Terms Of Reference

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112400352
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
5/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Material In Accordance With The Terms Of Reference
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-05-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Paint Diluent Composition: Epoxy, Physical Appearance: Liquid, Additional Characteristics: Dilution Of Epoxy Paints. Medium Evaporation, Paint Thinner Composition: Alkyd, Additional Features: Used For Cleaning And Diluting Alkyd Paints, Telescopic Handle Material: Aluminum, Length: 6, Additional Features: With Support Handle, Length: 3, Additional Features: Adjustable, Building Paint Roller Material: Sheeps Wool, Length: 23, Additional Features: With Steel Support/Fork, Wool Height 25 Mm, 04/28/2026 - 15:36:47, 04/28/2026 - 15:36:48, Length: 15, Additional Features: With Galvanized Steel Support/Fork, Length: 9, Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 34, 50, Width: 26, Additional Features: With Paint Drainer And Metal Handle, Minimum Capacity: 10, Type: Bucket / Bucket, Shape: Rectangular, Brush Handle Material: Lacquered Wood, Bristle Material: Double Gris, Size: 1/2, Handle Type: Anatomical, Size: 3/4, Brush Handle Material: Plastic, Bristle Material: Synthetic, Size: 1 1/2, Size: 2, Protective Glasses Frame Material: Polycarbonate, Protection Type: Wide Vision, Protection Material: Polycarbonate, Lens Type: Anti-Scratch, Lens Color: Colorless, Application: General Protection, Ear Protector Shell Type: Plug, Material: Silicone, Temple Material: Polyester, Cushion Material: Foam, Size: Medium, Additional Features: In Conical Shape, With 3 Flanges And Cord, Internal Material: Foam, Thickness: 10, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Width: 48, Length: 50, Color: White, Soldering Pick Material: Galvanized Iron, Type: With Spring, Additional Features: Spiral Cable 23Cm
Key Value
Tender Value
8,638 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7aba1610-8f53-460d-857c-d6722bc96c40.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders