GTR 112400277
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For The Maintenance And Recovery Of Sports Courts And The Functional Circuit Track Of The 3Rd Nuclear, Biological, Chemical And Radiological Protection And Defense Battalion (3°Btlprotdefnbqr) For Use In Class Activities Of The Forces In Sports Project (Profesp).
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112400277
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
27/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For The Maintenance And Recovery Of Sports Courts And The Functional Circuit Track Of The 3Rd Nuclear, Biological, Chemical And Radiological Protection And Defense Battalion (3°Btlprotdefnbqr) For Use In Class Activities Of The Forces In Sports Project (Profesp).
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Acrylic Paint Components: Water/Acrylic Resin/Organic And Inorganic Pigments, Physical Appearance: Colored Viscous Liquid, Color: White, Shelf Life: 24, Yield: 30 To 45, Application: Porous Surfaces Plaster/Plaster/Concrete/Wood, Application Method: Roller/Brush And Gun, Finish Type: Semi-Gloss, Color: Red, Color: Green, Color: Blue, Acrylic Paint Components: Water, Acrylic Resin, Organic And Inor- Pigments, Physical Appearance: Viscous Liquid, Color: Cement, Finish Type: Matte, Additional Characteristics: Validity 6 Months And Yield 30 To 40 M²/Gl, 04/28/2026 - 14:32:24, 28/04/2026 - 14:32:25, Oil Paint Components: Alkyd Resin Vegetable Oil Base, Color: Yellow, Application Method: Foam Roller And Brush, Solubility: Turpentine, Yield: 40 To 50, Drying Time: 24, Finish: Satin, Application: Surface Coating Interior And Exterior Madei, Oil Paint Components: Oils And Alkyd Resins, Organic Pigments And, Color: Leaf Green, Application Method: Foam Roller / Brush And Spray Gun, Yield: 35 To 45, Finish: Glossy, Application: Wood And Metal/Interior/Exterior Surfaces., Building Paint Roller Material: Sheep Wool, Length: 23, Additional Features: With Steel Support/Fork, Wool Height 25 Mm, Length: 9, Additional Features: With Handle, Building Paint Roller Material: Polyester Foam, Application: Wall / Wood / Metal Structure, Length: 10, Building Paint Roller Material: Synthetic Foam, Length: 5, Additional Features: With Galvanized Steel Holder/Fork, Building Paint Brush Bristle Material: Synthetic, Handle Type: Short, Size: 2, Handle Material: Wood, Additional Features: With Tinned Steel Ferrule, Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 38, Width: 30, Shape: Rectangular, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 50, Length: 50, Application: Multipurpose, Turpentine Application: Paint Solvent, Composition: 100% Petroleum Distillate, Additional Features: Without Benzene, Alcohol Or Kerosene, Metallic Screen Material: Galvanized Wire, Screen Type: Snail, Mesh Opening Type: Rhombus, Mesh Opening Size: 3, Wire Diameter: 2, 77, Coating: Pvc, Additional Features: End Diameter 3.8 Mm, Galvanized Wire Material: Metal, Type: Nº 14, 10
Key Value
Tender Value
13,598 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
23dc04b9-ba29-4f4a-adfc-b77fe33e3b5f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.