GTR 112346599

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration To Comply With Law No. 13,722/2018 (Lucas Law) Through The Provision Of Training Services For Professionals From The Municipal Public Education Network In Basic Notions Of First Aid And Provision Of First Aid Kits To Municipal Public Schools.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112346599
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
9/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration To Comply With Law No. 13,722/2018 (Lucas Law) Through The Provision Of Training Services For Professionals From The Municipal Public Education Network In Basic Notions Of First Aid And Provision Of First Aid Kits To Municipal Public Schools.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-05-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Prestação De Serviço De Capacitação Em Noções Básicas De Primeiros Socorros Para Atendimento À Lei Nº 13.722/2018 (Lei Lucas) Descrição Geral: Capacitar Os Colaboradores De Cada Escola Municipal Para Atuação Imediata Em Situações De Emergência, Promovendo A Segurança De Alunos E Funcionários E Assegurando O Cumprimento Integral Da Lei Federal Nº 13.722/18 (Lei Lucas). I. The Course Must Be Taught In Person In Delmiro Gouveia, At A Location And Date To Be Defined By The Department Of Education. Ii. Service (Per School) 30 Unit Total Value Mandatory Program Content: Choking Management; Dressings; Convulsive Resuscitation Seizures; Cardiopulmonary; Bleeding Control. Classes Will Be Taught That Cover At Least This Content. Iii. Carga Horária Mínima De 6 Horas Aula, Divididas Em Conteúdo Teórico E Prático, A Ser Ministrado Por Instrutores Qualificados E Certificados. Iv. O Prestador De Serviço Deverá Providenciar Todos Os Materiais Necessários Para A Ministração Do Curso, Inclusive Os Recursos Para Demonstrações Práticas, Inclusive De Pessoal. V. Number Of Schools To Be Certified: 30. Number Of Professionals To Be Trained: 1400. Vi. O Fornecedor Deverá Incluir Em Seu Preço Todos Os Custos Operacionais Necessários Para A Efetivação Da Prestação De Serviço, Incluindo Transporte, Hospedagem, Alimentação, Insumos, Impostos Etc. Vii. Ao Final Da Capacitação, A Cada Escola Deverá Receber: A. Certificado Institucional: Contendo Nome E ..., Kit De Primeiros Socorros Para Atendimento À Lei Nº 13.722/2018 (Lei Lucas)Esse Kit Deve Atender Às Diretrizes Da Lei Lucas, Fornecendo Uma Variedade De Ferramentas E Materiais Para A Administração De Primeiros Socorros Em Emergências Nas Escolas. O Kit Será Composto Por 1 Maleta De Primeiros Socorros Robusta E Resistente Projetada Para Armazenar E Transportar Os Itens De Primeiros Socorros Com Segurança. Inside The Case Must Contain At Least: 10 15Cm Bandages: Bandages Used To Fix Bandages Or Immobilize Injured Limbs; 10 Gauze Pads: Sterile Gauze Used To Clean Wounds, Absorb Blood Or Exudates, And Protect Injured Areas; 1 Blunt Tip Scissors: A Pair Of Scissors With Blunt Tips For Safe Cutting Of Dressings And Bandages, Avoiding Additional Injuries; 1 Adhesive Tape: Wide Adhesive Tape Used To Fix Dressings, Bandages And Other Materials; 1 Caixa De Luvas: 50 Pares (Ou 100 Unidades) De Luvas Descartáveis Que Proporcionam Proteção Durante A Manipulação De Feridas E Substâncias Potencialmente Contaminantes; 1 Box Of Masks With 50 Units: Masks Made To Protect The User Through The Oral And Nasal Passages, Disposable; Não Estéril; Single Use. One Size; 1 Máscara De Bolso Pocket Mask- Máscara Especial Para Ressuscitação Cardio-Pulmonar Soro Fisiológico 0, 9 - 500Ml, Podendo Ser 5 Embalagens De 100Ml Ou 1 De 500Ml. 1 Thermal Gel Bag, 04/27/2026 - 10:35:44
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
05b0e146-1b55-4018-b2a0-41c64a35a91a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders