GTR 112250617
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Personal Hygiene Products And Others, To Meet The Needs Of The Adauto Botelho Integrated Psychosocial Assistance Center –Ciaps/Ab, Which Is Made Up Of The Units: Hospital Adauto Botelho, Inpatient Unit Iii, Lar Doce Lar, Caps Ad And Capsi
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112250617
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Personal Hygiene Products And Others, To Meet The Needs Of The Adauto Botelho Integrated Psychosocial Assistance Center –Ciaps/Ab, Which Is Made Up Of The Units: Hospital Adauto Botelho, Inpatient Unit Iii, Lar Doce Lar, Caps Ad And Capsi
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Intimate Absorbent - Tabs: Yes; Coverage: Smooth; Format: Anatomical; Size: Medium; Material: Non-Toxic, Not Likely To Cause Irritation In Contact With The Skin., Razor - Containing: Two Stainless Steel Blades, Lubricating Tape, Movable Head And Resistant Anatomical Handle; Type: Disposable, Slipper - Type: Rubber; Material: Latex; Containing: Two Strips; Color: Navy Blue; Numbering: 37-38 Pair, Slipper - Type: Rubber; Material: Latex; Containing: Two Strips; Color: Navy Blue; Numbering: 39-40 Pair, Slipper - Type: Rubber; Material: Latex; Containing: Two Strips; Color: Navy Blue; Numbering: 41-42 Par., 04/24/2026 - 13:41:37, 04/24/2026 - 13:42:01, 04/24/2026 - 13:42:05, 04/24/2026 - 13:42:06, 04/24/2026 - 13:42:10, Shampoo - Composition: Soap, Perfume, Water, Herbal Extract, Supporting Emollients, Dyes, Sequestrant, Antioxidants; Volume: 350 Ml; Aroma: Various, Cream - Type: Conditioner; Composition: Ceramides; Volume: 400 Ml; For: Hair, Clipper - Type: For Nail; Material: Stainless Steel; Length: 8Cm; Tip Shape: Curved., Cream - Type: Dental; Tube: Plastic With Screwable Cap; Registration: At The Ministry Of Health; Additional Features: With Fluoride, Bacterial Action; Packaging: Cardboard With Product Identification, Manufacturers Brand, Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date; Net Weight: At Least 90 Grams., Antiperspirant - Type: Roll On; Volume: 55 Ml; Aroma: Scented, Fresh Fragrances., Brush - Material: Plastic; Type: Dental; Size: Medium; Model: Adult, Diaper - Type: Disposable; Additional Features: Absorbent With Gel, Non-Toxic, Anatomical, With Elastic On The Sides And Waterproof Protector, With Flocogel, With Adjustable And Hypoallergenic Adhesive Tapes.; Purpose: Geriatric; Capacity: Greater Than 90 Kg., With Adjustable And Hypoallergenic Adhesive Tapes.; Purpose: Geriatric; Capacity: 70 Kg., Insecticide - Volume Range: 300 To 400 Ml; Free: Foam, Odor And Chlorofluorocarbon; Packaging: Aerosol, Soap - Type: Mini Solid Soap; Additional Features: With Pleasant Fragrance, Various Essences, Dermatologically Tested; Color: White; Weight: 90G., Soap - Type: Liquid Soap; Packaging: 5,000 Ml; For Use: Hands; Physical Appearance: Creamy; Fragrance: Diverse; Action: Antibacterial., Battery - Type: Alkaline; Size: Aaa; Shape: Cylindrical., Sandpaper - Use: Nails; Grit: 100 To 180; Color: To Be Defined; Measurements: 13 Cm Long; Additional Features: Must Have Two Sides., Scissors - Type: For Hair Cutting; Material: Aluminum, Stainless Steel And Polyamide; Additional Features: Toothed Wire (Roughing) With Finger Rest.; Size: 15.50 Cm., Hair Clipper - Material: Stainless Steel; With: Blades; Voltage: 110V Or Bivolt; Power Levels: Minimum 5W, Minimum 4 (Four) Combs For Height Adjustment; Containing: Electrical Power Wire Of At Least 1.5 Meter, With Lubricating Oil And Cleaning Brush..., Boot - Material: Thermoplastic Rubber; Barrel: Medium; Color: Black; Sole: Made From Non-Slip Or Rubber Sole; Sizes: No. 40; Purpose: Hortatherapy; Additional Features: Unlined, Boot - Material: Thermoplastic Rubber; Barrel: Medium; Color: Black; Sizes: No. 42; Purpose: Hortatherapy; Additional Features: Unlined, Boot - Material: Thermoplastic Rubber; Barrel: Medium; Color: Black; Sizes: N° 44; Purpose: Hortatherapy; Additional Features: Unlined, Cr
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
453f1182-6501-43dd-8dd4-489d96889f1d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.