GTR 112124657
Bids Are Invited For Electronic Auction No. 07/2026 - Price Registration For The Purchase Of Disposable Geriatric Diapers.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112124657
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
7/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Electronic Auction No. 07/2026 - Price Registration For The Purchase Of Disposable Geriatric Diapers.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Geriatric Diaper Medium Size (M). Adult Geriatric Diapers Medium Size, Disposable, With The Following Features: Anatomical Shape, First Quality, Waterproof External Cover, Internally Containing Cellulose Paste And Flocogel, Closing At The Waist Using Repositionable Adhesive Tapes; Protective Anti-Leak Barrier, Adult Weighing Over 40Kg; Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic, Packaged According To Supplier Packaging., Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size P. Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size P- With The Following Features- Anatomical Shape, Adult Weighing Over 20Kg; Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic, Disposable Geriatric Diaper Large Size (L). Large Size Adult Geriatric Diapers, Adults Weighing Over 70Kg; Non-Toxic, Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size Extra Large (Eg). Adult Geriatric Diapers Extra Large Size (Eg), Adults Weighing Over 90Kg; Non-Toxic, Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size Xxl. Adult Geriatric Diaper Size Xxg With The Following Features: Disposable, Adult Weighing Over 110Kg; Atoxic, 04/22/2026 - 10:16:58, 04/22/2026 - 10:16:59, 04/22/2026 - 10:17:00, 04/22/2026 - 10:17:01, 04/22/2026 - 10:17:02
Key Value
Tender Value
198,680 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
35bcc585-2f45-4689-94fd-6eed26c81a1f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.