GTR 112124487
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Air Conditioning Equipment With 9,000, 12,000, 18,000, 24,000 And 36,000 Btu, With Installation.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
112124487
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
021/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Air Conditioning Equipment With 9,000, 12,000, 18,000, 24,000 And 36,000 Btu, With Installation.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Evaporator - Application: Air Conditioning Device; Capacity: 9,000 Btu; Supply Voltage: 220 V., Evaporator - Application: Air Conditioning Device; Capacity: 12,000 Btu; Supply Voltage: 220 V., Evaporator - Capacity: 18,000 Btu; Supply Voltage: 220 V., Evaporator - Capacity: 24,000 Btu; Supply Voltage: 220 V., Evaporator - Capacity: 36,000 Btu; Supply Voltage: 220 V., 04/22/2026 - 11:43:13, 04/22/2026 - 11:43:16, 04/22/2026 - 11:43:23, 04/22/2026 - 11:43:28, 04/22/2026 - 11:43:29, Air Conditioning Device Parts And Accessories - Application: Split Air Conditioning From 12,000Btus To 18,000Btus; Type: Sponge Tube; Color: White; Components: Copper Tubes, Thermal Insulation, Pvc Tape Or Self-Adhesive Tape, Electrical Cable, Drain Tube, Metallic Support Or Rubber Base, Connections And Flanged Nuts And Plastic Strap (Clamps)., Parts And Accessories Air Conditioning Appliance - Application: Split/24,000 Btus; Type: Sponge Tube; Color: White; Components: Copper Tubes, Air Conditioning Unit Parts And Accessories - Application: Split/36,000 Btus; Type: Sponge Tube; Color: White; Components: Copper Tubes, Air Conditioning Installation With Parts Supply
Key Value
Tender Value
10,953,384 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7c903049-58e5-4153-8b51-33c591d40e93.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.