GTR 111890529

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Alkaline Batteries, Pvc Insulating Tapes, Self-Fusion Tapes And Zebra Signaling Tapes, Intended For The Maintenance Of Units And Operational Continuity Of Field Teams.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111890529
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
125/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Alkaline Batteries, Pvc Insulating Tapes, Self-Fusion Tapes And Zebra Signaling Tapes, Intended For The Maintenance Of Units And Operational Continuity Of Field Teams.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-04-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Battery; Alkaline Type; At Voltage 1.5V; Advanced Formula And Composition Of Manganese Dioxide, Zinc, Potassium Hydroxide, Graphite And Zinc Oxide; In Size Small (Aa); Packed In A Card With 2 Units; According To Conama Resolution N.401/08; Standards Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-1 And Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-2., Graphite And Zinc Oxide; In Stick Size (Aaa); Packed In A Card With 2 Units; According To Conama Resolution N.401/08; Standards Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-1 And Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-2., Battery; Alkaline Type; At 12V Voltage; Advanced Formula And Composition Of Manganese Dioxide, Graphite And Zinc Oxide; In Size A23; For Remote Control; Packed In A Card With 1 Unit; According To Conama Resolution N.401/08; Standards Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-1 And Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-2., Battery; Alkaline Type; At 9V Voltage; Advanced Formula And Composition Of Manganese Dioxide, Graphite And Zinc Oxide; In Size 9V (6Lr61); Packed In A Card With 1 Unit; According To Conama Resolution N.401/08; Standards Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-1 And Abnt Nbr Iec 60086-2., Insulating Tape; Adhesive Tape; Electrical Insulator; In Pvc; Insulation Voltage Up To 750V; Complying With Abnt Nbr Nm 60454-3-1; Flame Retardant; Black Color; Measuring At Least 19Mm X 20 Meters X 0.13 Mm Thick., 16/04/2026 - 09:04:52
Key Value
Tender Value
25,319 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9ca09183-119b-44ae-b1ce-9d7120949cbb.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders