GTR 111866402

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition In Installments Of Various Construction Materials, Intended For The Operational Demands Of This City Hall

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111866402
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
6/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition In Installments Of Various Construction Materials, Intended For The Operational Demands Of This City Hall
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-04-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Steel Ca-60 5.0 Mm, 12 Meter Rebar, Produced According To Nbr 7480 Specifications, Steel 6.3Mm (1/4), Rebar With 12 Meters, Steel Ca-50, 10.0 Mm (3/8), 8.0 Mm (5/16), Hexagonal Lever 7/8X1.50, Made Of Galvanized Steel With Tempering At Both Ends, 04/08/2026 - 11:41:32, 04/16/2026 - 09:38:43, 04/16/2026 - 19:32:40, Galvanized Flat Wire N 18, Annealed Flat Wire N 18, Fine Sand - Posto Deposit/Supplier (Picked Up At The Deposit, With Transport), Areia Grossa - Post Deposit/Supplier (Picked Up At The Deposit, Adhesive Mortar Type Ac-Ii 20 Kg Bag, Adhesive Mortar Type Ac-Iii 20 Kg Bag, Hollow Ceramic Block For Sealing Masonry, 8 Holes, 9 X 19 X 19 Cm, Leather Boot With Polyurethane Sole, With Elastic, Without Toe Cap, 12 Mm Gravel Gravel At Quarry Station/Supplier, With Shipping, 19 Mm Gravel; No. 12, 35 Mm Brass Padlock - Produced In Solid Brass; Cemented And Chrome-Plated Steel Rod; Comes With 2 Nickel-Plated Brass Keys., 50 Mm Brass Padlock - Produced In Solid Brass; Solid Brass; Cemented And Chrome-Plated Steel Rod; Comes With 2 Nickel-Plated Brass Keys., Mixed Wood Raft, Quicklime; Packaging With 20 Kg, Pvc Rain Cover Size G (1, 10), Hand Cart With 60 L Metallic Bucket, Metallic Arm And Tire With Air Chamber, Articulated Steel Digger With Wooden Handle 110Cm, Portland Cement 50Kg, Trowel N 10 With Wooden Handle, Naval Plywood - Pressed Plywood Sheet/Panel, 2200 General Use, Cutting Disc For Concrete, 3 Corner Hinges, Zinc Plated, With Screws, 3 1/2 Corner Hinges, 2.0 Pound Hoe, With Wooden Handle, Hoe/Hoe, Manual Steel Bristle Brush, 17 X17 Steel Stirrup, 4.2 7 X 17 Steel Stirrup, 4.3 7 X Steel Stirrup 27, Lock For Internal Door, Flat Hasp For Zinc Plated Padlock, Crepe Adhesive Tape, White Beaded Pvc Lining, Powdered Plaster For Coverings/Mouldings/Moldings And General Use; Cm, Aluminum Tilting Window 0.40X0.40 M; With Glass, 60X0.60 M; With Glass, 80X0.80M; With Glass, 2-Leaf Sliding Aluminum Window 1.00X1.00.00 0, 80 Mixed Wood 3X6, Mixed Wood Line 3X8, Iron Sheet Sandpaper, Number 100, Number 150, Number 50, Sheet Sandpaper For Wall Or Wood, Number 120, 1 Inch Hose, 1/2 Inch Hose, 3/4 Inch Hose, 1Kg Sledgehammer With Wooden Handle, 25Kg Acrylic Wall Putty, Putty 25Kg Wall Mount, 100G Epoxy Putty, 20X30 Galvanized Metalon For Pvc - 6M Unit, 20X20 Galvanized Metalon For Pvc - 6M Unit, Square Pa Made Of Resistant Carbon Steel, With Wooden Handle And Varnished Finish 1
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c2ac79b5-9aba-4d2a-8d96-d1077b046a68.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders