GTR 111772339
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Foodstuffs And Consumer Materials
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111772339
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
016/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Foodstuffs And Consumer Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Lot 21 - Coconut Soap - Pack Of 5 Units, Lot 11 - Dispenser For Water Cups - 150 To 200Mm, With Semi-Automatic Device That Releases Only One Cup At A Time., Lot 19 - 500G Coffee Powder - With Abic Seal (Checked On The Website) Traditional Type. 100% Arabica Species; Single Origin Or Blended; Global Quality Standard Between 6 And 10 Points, Fine Powder, Roasted And Ground, Homogeneous, Dark Brown Coloring, Containing Product Data On The Packaging: Identification, Origin, Ingredients, Nutritional Information, Batch, Weight, Manufacturing Dates And Expiry Dates. Obey Quality Standard Recommended By Abic/Pqc. Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. Also Present The Quality Certificate In The Global Quality Standard Between 6 And 10 Points Issued By Abic, Being Exempt From Presenting Reports Proving The Characteristics Described. It Is Necessary To Present The Abic Seal Or Report With The Proposal, Lot 7 - Rice Type 1 1Kg – Little Needle, Packed In Resistant Non-Toxic Polyethylene Packaging, With Identification On The Packaging (Label) Of The Ingredients, Nutritional Value, Weight, Supplier, Manufacturing Date And Expiration Date. Free From Dirt, Parasites, Larvae And Foreign Material. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months From The Delivery Date., Lot 13 - Geriatric Disposable Diaper G – To Suit Weight Over 90Kg, With Anatomical Shape, Elastic Legs, Adhesive Tapes For Fastening, Super Absorbent Gel, Leak Barriers., 04/14/2026 - 17:32:28, Lot 23 - Cola Soda, 2 Liter Pet Bottle - First Line, Lot 20 - Liquid Preparation For Cashew Refreshment 500Ml - Plastic Or Glass Packaging, Non-Toxic, Transparent, Sealed Lid, Containing Product Data: Identification, Manufacturing And Expiration Dates. Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From Delivery Date., Lot 18 - Uht Light Milk Cream 200G, Lot 4 - 2L Sanitary Water - Chemical Composition Sodium Hypochlorite, Sodium Hydroxide, Chloride, Active Chlorine Content Ranges From 2 To 2, 50%, Corrosive Class Class 8, Risk Number 85, Health Risk 3, Corrosivity 1, Chlorine Molecular Weight 74.50, Density 1.20A 1 G/L, Very Weak Greenish Yellow Color, Application For Washing And Bleach Of Clothes, Bathtubs And Sinks, Lot 15 - Milk – Cow, Type C, Uht, Whole. Tetra Pak Packaging, Not Tampered With, Containing Product Data: Identification, Manufacturing And Expiration Dates. Minimum Validity Of 2 (Two) Months From The Delivery Date. Packaging Of 1L., Lot 14 - 1L Thermal Bottle - With Dosing Stopper, Top Cup And Glass Ampoule., Lot 1 - Chocolate Powder 480G - Soluble, Prepared With Healthy And Clean Ingredients, Without Flour In Its Formulation, With Characteristic Flavor, Color And Odor, Packed In Non-Toxic Polyethylene Packaging Or Packaging Aluminized, Parasites And Larvae. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months From The Delivery Date., Lot 17 - Floor Cloth 70X80cm, Lot 2 - Crystal Sugar 2Kg – Packed In Resistant Transparent Non-Toxic Polyethylene Packaging, Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date. Free From Fermentation, Dirt, Larvae And Foreign Material. Presenting Characteristic Color, Odor And Flavor. Minimum Validity Of 06 (Six) Months From The Delivery Date., Lot 6 - 500G Peanuts – Shelled, Raw, Made Up Of First Quality Whole Grains. Free From Fermentation And Mold, Free From Dirt, Parasites And Larvae; Minimum Validity Of 04 (Four) Months From The Date Of Delivery. Packed In
Key Value
Tender Value
1,141,648 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3f4320dd-13a5-4e66-8261-31ae835c575d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.