GTR 111743435
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Legal Entity To Supply Geriatric And Pediatric Diapers.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111743435
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
5/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Legal Entity To Supply Geriatric And Pediatric Diapers.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Diapers, Size Rn, With 18 Units From 1 To 3 Kg. - Sturdy Closure, Breathable Outer Layer, 4 Absorption Layer, Duration 12 H. Dermatologically Tested., Size L, With 38 Units * From 8 To 12Kg. - Resistant Clasp, Size M, With 44 Units* From 5 To 9.5 Kg. - Sturdy Zipper, Size P, With 36 Units* From 1 To 3 Kg. - Resistant Closure, Geriatric Diapers Liquid Diffuser, Anti-Leak Barriers, Combined With Its Anatomical Shape, Humidity Indicator And Aloe Vera. The Product Is Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested, And Also Features Repositionable Adhesive Tapes That Guarantee Ideal Fit To The Body. 04/13/2026 - 09:37:53, 04/13/2026 - 09:37:59, 04/13/2026 - 09:38:01, 04/13/2026 - 09:38:02
Key Value
Tender Value
840,454 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bfddc935-8b2d-4601-9ff6-354f7b898e4f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.