GTR 111722971
Bids Are Invited For Electronic Auction With Price Registration For Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Equipment, Utensils And Medicines For Veterinary Use To Meet The Needs Of The Permanent Castration Unit-Upc Of The Municipality Of Lucas Do Rio Verde.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111722971
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
25/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Electronic Auction With Price Registration For Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Equipment, Utensils And Medicines For Veterinary Use To Meet The Needs Of The Permanent Castration Unit-Upc Of The Municipality Of Lucas Do Rio Verde.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-05-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Hydrogen Peroxide 10 Volume – 3% Hydrogen Peroxide Solution. Antiseptic For Cleaning Wounds. Volume 10. Composition Each 100 Ml Of The Solution Contains 3 G Of Hydrogen Peroxide. Content 1 Liter. The Packages Must Be Delivered Within The Expiration Date, And Their Validity Will Not Expire Within 6 Months After Delivery., Sterile Disposable Hypodermic Needle 13 Rigid, Non-Toxic Plastic, With Luer Fitting, Leak-Free Connection To Catheters, Equipment, Syringes And Similar Items, With Rigid Plastic Protector. Individual Packaging That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product., Sterile Disposable Hypodermic Needle 25 Packaged In A Way To Guarantee Its Integrity, The Presentation Of The Product Must Comply With The Current Legislation In Force, 500 Gram Package, Food For Adult Dogs. Premium Line, Complete And Balanced, Made With High Quality Ingredients, Rich In Energy And Proteins Of Animal Origin, Source Of Omega 3 And Omega 6, Minimum 23% Protein. Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months. Bag/Package 25/Kg, 13/04/2026 - 15:16:55, Food For Adult Cats. Premium Line, Minimum 25% Protein. Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months. Bag/Package 20Kg, Anti-Inflammatory - Anti-Inflammatory And Analgesic For Dogs, Meloxicam - Concentration/Dosage 2 Mg, Tablet Pharmaceutical Form, Oral Route Of Administration, Injectable, Maxicam 0.2%, Meloxicam Compound 0, Presentation In Ampoule Bottle Packaging With 20 Ml, Maxicam 2%, Composed Of Meloxicam 2.0%, Presented In 50 Ml Ampoule Bottle Packaging, Broad Spectrum Antiparasitic For Dogs – Blister With 04 Tablets. Antihelminthic Association, In Tablet For Oral Use, Based On Praziquantel (50Mg), Pyrantel Pamoate (145Mg) And Febantel (150Mg). Blister Cartridge Containing 4 660 Mg Tablets. Minimum Shelf Life Upon Delivery: 6 Months., Broad Spectrum Antiparasitic For Cats – Containing 04 Tablets. Antihelminthic Association, Based On Pyrantel Pamoate (230Mg) And Praziquantel (20Mg). Presentation: Cartridge Containing 4 Pills Of 330 Mg Each. Minimum Shelf Life Upon Delivery: 6 Months., Atropine, Sulfate - Concentration/Dosage 0.25 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form Injectable Solution, Ampoule Presentation Form, Parenteral Route Of Administration. 1 Milliliter Ampoule, 75 L Horizontal Autoclave: Digital Horizontal Autoclave, 75 Liter Capacity, With Stainless Steel Sterilization Chamber. Sterilization Chamber In Stainless Steel, Digital Panel With Membrane Keyboard And Thermodynamic Control Of Automatic Temperature And Pressure With Monitoring Through Displays And Light Indicators. Triple-Stage Lid Closing With Opening Restriction System By Plug-In Spindle And Sliding By Axial Bearing, Door System With Double Construction Completely In Carbon Steel And Laminated Stainless Steel, Vulcanized Silicone Garnish Fixed In The Sterilization Chamber That Does Not Require Piping For Water Drainage. Automatic Operation That Allows The Selection Of Different Cycles, Safety Systems That Control The Entire Cycle And Prevent Operation Failures
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
cf0644ba-29ef-4061-9f1f-77b004b6833d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.