GTR 111666186
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Electrical Materials, Pvc Lining And Network Cable, To Be Used In The Maintenance And Renovation Of The 1St Regional Unit And The Der-Mg Janitorial And Fleet Unit
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111666186
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
20/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Electrical Materials, Pvc Lining And Network Cable, To Be Used In The Maintenance And Renovation Of The 1St Regional Unit And The Der-Mg Janitorial And Fleet Unit
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Network Cable - Type: Sftp (Reinforced Shielding); Number Of Pairs: 4 Pairs; External Diameter: Between 6.0 Mm And 8.5 Mm; Conductor: Copper; Color: Gray; Categ, Ceiling Lining - Raw Material: Pvc; Measurements: 20Cm Width X 700Cm Length X 10Mm Thickness; Color: White;, Ceiling Lining Finish - Type: Cimalha; Raw Material: Pvc; Shape: L; Color: White; Dimensions: With 10Mm Fitting;, Electrical Socket - Format: Rectangular, 4X2; Type: Brazilian Standard, Built-In With Plate, ; Pins/Poles: 2X2p+T; Raw Material: Au Thermoplastic, Switch - Identification: Built-In; Format: Rectangular; Section: 2 Sections; Current/Voltage: 10A/250V; Details: With Plate, White Color;, 04/10/2026 - 14:41:33, 04/10/2026 - 14:42:08, Switch - Identification: Recessed; Format: 4 X 2; Section: 1 Section; Current/Voltage: 10A/250V; Details: With Brazilian Standard Hexagonal Socket, C, Electric Cable - Type: Unipolar; Flexibility: Flexible; Conductor: Copper; Seasoning: Soft; Stringing: Class 5; Insulation: Pvc 750V; Coverage: Pvc, Double-Sided Tape - Purpose: Permanent Fixation Of Acrylic, Metal, Etc. Parts; Raw Material: Transparent Acrylic Putty, Type Vhb, Ref. 4910; Medi, Adhesive Tape - Application: Drywall, Self-Adhesive Fiberglass Mesh Tape; Color: White; Width: 50Mm;
Key Value
Tender Value
8,601 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
010865b3-1fa6-4ece-a712-7ed623c085f2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.