GTR 111217764
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Geriatric And Childrens Diapers To Serve Patients Using Sus Registered With The Municipal Health Department Of Santa Rita/Pb.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111217764
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
15/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Geriatric And Childrens Diapers To Serve Patients Using Sus Registered With The Municipal Health Department Of Santa Rita/Pb.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Adult Disposable Diaper, Size Small (S). Characteristics: Unisex, With Anatomical Shape, Side Anti-Leak Barriers, Elastic Around The Legs, 4 Adhesive Tapes (2 On Each Side) Wide And Repositionable, Inner Layer With Soft Non-Woven Filtering Cover, Which Extends Along Its Entire Extent. Soft Absorbent Layer, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumping. External Coating With Soft Touch And Humidity Indicator. Packaging: Fully Closed, Free From Tears Or Deformations. Information On The Label: Contain Brand Of The Product, Name Of The Producing Establishment Or Fractionator, Batch Number, Date Of Manufacturing, Expiration Date, Indication Of Intensity Of Intense Or Severe Incontinence, Indication Of Size, Weight And Waist. Quantity Per Package: Considering That The Disposable Diapers Will Be Provided For Home Use, The Package Must Contain: (Between 30 Units And 60 Units) Minimum And Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer, Medium Size (M). Characteristics: Unisex, The Package Must Contain: (Between 30 Units To 60 Units) Minimum And Or Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer, Large Size (G). Characteristics: Unisex, The Package Must Contain: (Between 30 Units To 60 Units) Minimum And Or Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer, Extra Large Size (Lg, Eg Or Xg). Characteristics: Unisex, The Package Must Contain: (Between 30 Units To 60 Units) Minimum And Or Maximum Specifications, Childrens Disposable Diaper, Small Size (S) Characteristics: Lightweight Diaper, Without Resistance When Opening, Internal Lining With Soft Non-Woven Filtering Cover, Perfectly Adhered, And That Extends Throughout Its Extension. Soft Absorbent Layer, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumping. Adjustable Elastic Tabs Or Tape With Adjustable Elastic. Repositionable Tape With Velcro Opening And Closing System, Allowing It To Be Opened Several Times Without Damaging The Diaper. Front Adjustment Band. With Moisturizing Natural Extract. External Lining With A Soft Touch And Fabric Appearance. Minimum Protection Of 8 Hours Packaging: Totally Closed, Size And Weight Indication. Quantity Per Package: Considering, 03/31/2026 - 11:55:37, Medium Size (M) Characteristics: Lightweight Diaper, Allowing You To Open It Several Times Without Damaging The Diaper. Front Adjustment Band. Moisturizing Natural Extract. External Lining With A Soft Touch And Fabric Appearance. Minimum Protection Of 8 Hours. Packaging: Fully Closed, Size And Weight Indicated. Quantity Per Package: Whereas, Large Size (L) Characteristics: Light Diaper, Eg Or Xg) Characteristics: Light Diaper, Size And Weight Indication. Quantity Per Package: Super Extra Large Size (Mon Or Xxl) Features: Light Diaper, Size And Weight Indication. Quantity Per Pack
Key Value
Tender Value
2,528,158 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5089b150-61cd-4b64-a4cf-ad3873861362.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.