GTR 111217357
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demands Of Students In Daycare Centers In The Municipal Education Network
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111217357
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ADM-027/2026-PE/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demands Of Students In Daycare Centers In The Municipal Education Network
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Childrens Disposable Diaper, Size M, With Approximate Weight Of 5 Kg To 10 Kg, Composed Of Cellulose Pulp, Superabsorbent Material, Polyethylene Film, Polypropylene Non-Woven, Two-Component Fiber Non-Woven, Elastane Yarn, Thermoplastic Adhesives, Adjustable Adhesive Tapes. With Anti-Leak Barriers, Elastic Waistband And Absorption Capacity. Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested Product, Packed In Packaging Suitable For Product Conservation. Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years From The Date Of Manufacture, And The Packaging Must Include The Date Of Manufacture, Expiration Date, Batch Number And Manufacturer Identification., Size L, Weighing Approximately 9 Kg To 12 Kg, Size Xg, Weighing More Than 12 Kg, Size Product Conservation. Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years From The Date Of Manufacture, 03/31/2026 - 12:47:34
Key Value
Tender Value
573,600 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bcb75cc0-320f-4cc1-8fcf-fb7cbe2251bd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.