GTR 111105518

Bids Are Invited For Future Acquisition Of Foodstuffs To Meet The Needs Of The Council Council Of The Municipality Of Ribeiro Gonçalves - Pi.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111105518
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
09/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Future Acquisition Of Foodstuffs To Meet The Needs Of The Council Council Of The Municipality Of Ribeiro Gonçalves - Pi.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-04-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Turmeric Powder - Pct 40G - Plastic Packaging, With Product Identification, Manufacturers Brand, Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date, Sugar - Refined In White Color, Quick Dissolving, Sugar Cane Sucrose, Plastic Packaging In 1 Kg Package, Containing Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date. Expiry Date: Minimum 12 Months., Corn Starch - 200G Packaging, Expiry Date, Net Weight And Labeling In Accordance With Legislation. Expiry Date: Minimum 12 Months., Processed Rice - Long Grain, Type 1, Packaging Containing At Least 1Kg, Bale With 30 Kg, Shelf Life And Net Weight Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Expiration Date: Minimum 6 Months., Sweet Biscuit Type Maria - Double Packaging, Package With 350 G, Expiry Date Labeling, In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From Manufacturing Date., 03/29/2026 - 12:34:41, Peta Type Polvilho Biscuit – Packaging With 100G, Expiry Date And Net Weight, Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 3 Months From Manufacturing Date., Savory Cream Cracker Biscuit - Double Packaging, Coffee Powder - Roasted And Ground Coffee, With “Abic Purity Seal”. Sealed With Plasticized Adhesive Tape, Identified With The Name Of The Manufacturer, With Capacity For Up To 10 Kg. Date Of Manufacture: Maximum Of 30 Days. Expiry Date: Minimum Of 12 Months, Paprika Powder 100G With Product Identification, Which Must Be Processed No Later Than 30 Days Before The Date Of Delivery, With The Expiration Date Of The Product Offered. In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From The Date Of Manufacture, Pack Of 10 Units, 100G Powder Condiment With Product Identification, With Shelf Life Of The Product Offered, Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Tetrapak Of 200 G, Shelf Life And Net Weight. Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation., Cassava Flour - Dry Group, Fine Subgroup, Type 1. Plastic Packaging In 1 Kg Package, 10 Kg Bale, Shelf Life And Net Weight. Manufacture., Cassava Starch - Type 1, Plastic Packaging In 1Kg Package, Shelf Life And Net Weight, Carioquinha Beans - Type 1, Color Class, Plastic Packaging In 1 Kg Package, Packed In 10 Kg Bales, Shelf Life And Net Weight. Date Of Manufacture., Black Beans - Type 1, Shelf Life And Net Weight. Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months From Date Of Manufacture. Corn - Packaging With 500G, Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From Date Of Manufacture Lactose - 380G, Semolina Pasta - Spaghetti Type, Packaging Of 400G, Bales Of 14 Units, Margarine With Salt. Nutritional Content
Key Value
Tender Value
167,064 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
491f5a5b-bd59-4ac9-a3bf-e2a9a528ae8f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders