GTR 111105425
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Operational Equipment And Tools In Service Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Civil Defense, Public Security And Urban Mobility Of Bom Jesus Do Norte - Es.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111105425
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
000003/2026/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Operational Equipment And Tools In Service Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Civil Defense, Public Security And Urban Mobility Of Bom Jesus Do Norte - Es.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Explorer Helmet For Rafting With Ear Protectors Classic Helmet For Rafting And Water Rescue Teams. Adjust With Velcro. Internal Spider System Coated With Neoprene. Features- Helmet Injected In High-Resistance Polypropylene - Has Internal Size Adjustment, Made Of Neoprene And Velcro. - Has Ear Protectors Fixed With Stainless Rivets. - The Helmet Floats And Does Not Absorb Water. It Has Holes For Ventilation And Water Drainage.- Made From High-Resistance Polypropylene- Closed Cell Foam- Stainless Metal Rivets (Do Not Rust)- Polypropylene Straps- Nylon Buckles And Couplings- Neoprene 1.5 Mm- Velcro- Size: Adjustable From Size To Size (From 51 To 62 Cm)- Colors: Orange And/Or Red, Semi-Static Rope 11.5Mm Material: 60% Polyester And 40% Polyamide Resistance: 36K N Weight Per Meter: 89G/M Standard Nr35., Class 4 Homologated Rescue Life Vest Without Bait Class 4 Approved Kayak Rescue Life Vest Red One Size Single Size: 40Kg Up To 140Kg Color: Red Class Iv Whistle Soles Rescue Strap Resistant Zippers Buoyancy: 90N Features Reflective Tapes Soles, Zippered Pockets, Radio Holder, Front Zipper Closure And Double Adjustment Closure Made With Thick Polyester Fabric, And Closed Cell Polyethylene Foam. Tapes For Adjusting The Waist, Shoulders And Back., Rafting Boat Model Rm 12, 5 Feet Boat 12, 5 Fishing Features: Rubber Profile Around The Entire Contour Of The Boat; 10 External D?Rings For Attaching Side Ropes; 07 Filling Valves; 04 Side Carrying Handles; 02 Carrying Handles With D?Rings At The Stern And Bow; 02 Internal D?Rings For Attaching Objects; 02 Internal Buoys Of 11??; 06 Finca Pes; 01 Manual Inflation Pump 01 Repair Kit; Warranty Term And Instruction Manual., Blue And Orange Rescue Bag G - Equipped With Rescue Suitcase (G) Equipped With Blue And Orange Rescue Bag G. Developed In Nylon, And 90% Waterproof. Additional Information: - Hand Straps - Resistant Nylon - Zipper With Two Full Opening Sliders - 2 Measured Dividers 88X33x22cm Descriptive Equipped Rescue Suitcase1 Rescue Suitcase (L) 88X33x22cm, (W/ 10 Cases (Orange Color W/ F. Blue) 2 Pct Tongue Depressor (Palette W/ 10 Units) 2 Hydrophilic Cotton 25G 1 Ambu Basic Adult 2 Crepe Bandage 10 Cmx1, 8M2 Crepe Bandage 15 Cmx1, 8M1 Rayon Bandage 7, 5Cmx5m2 Triangular Cotton Bandage 140X100x100cm1 Ki Neck Collar Pp-P-M-G10 Sterile Gauze Compresses 7, 5X7, 5Cm1 Antiseptic Dressings (Box Of 10 Units)1 Adhesive Tape Waterproof 5Cmx4, 5M1 Adhesive Tape1 Aneroid Stethus/Sphygmum Kit Closure With Velcro2 Sterile Surgical Gloves Kit (S-M-L) (3 Pairs)1 Pupil Flashlight2 Aluminized Thermal Blanket 210X140cm1 Reusable Pocket Mask3 Disposable Cpr Masks2 Colorless Protective Goggles Ampla Vision2 Protective Film For Burns 50X50cm1 Anatomical Dissection Forceps 16Cm1 Moldable Wire/Eva Splint 1 Pp - 30 Wire/Eva 4 M- 63 Romba/Romba, 03/27/2026 - 10:03:26, Flexible Sign Cone Flexible Sign Cone Made Of Polyethylene, Its Height Is At Least 75Cm Due To The Standard.
Key Value
Tender Value
71,469 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5abfd818-3d1c-4a17-89e1-0941d915f814.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.