GTR 111105185
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Antiparasitary And Ophthalmic Medicines - Reaployment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111105185
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
027/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Antiparasitary And Ophthalmic Medicines - Reaployment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Albendazole - Concentration: 400 Mg; Pharmaceutical Form: Chewable Tablet, Atropine Sulfate - Concentration: 5 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution., Cyclopentolate - Concentration: 1%; Presentation: Ophthalmic Solution, Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride - Dosage: 3.5 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution., Dexamethasone - Concentration: 1 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Suspension., 03/27/2026 - 12:32:31, 03/27/2026 - 12:32:48, 03/27/2026 - 12:32:51, Dorzolamide Hydrochloride - Concentration: 2%; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution., Phenylephrine Hydrochloride - Concentration: 10%; Presentation: Ophthalmic Solution, Fluorescein - Concentration: 1%; Presentation: Ophthalmic Solution, Gentamicin - Concentration: 5 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution., Methylcellulose - Concentration: 2%; Presentation: Intraocular Solution, Permethrin - Concentration: 50 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Lotion, Proximethacaine Hydrochloride - Concentration: 0.5%; Pharmaceutical Form: Eye Drops, Retinol - Composition: Associated With Amino Acids+ Methionine+ Chloramphenicol; Concentration: 10,000Ui + 25Mg + 5Mg + 5Mg/G; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Ointment., Secnidazole - Concentration: 1,000 Mg., Secnidazole - Concentration: 30 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Suspension., Timolol - Concentration: 0.5%; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution., Tropicamide - Concentration: 1%; Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution.
Key Value
Tender Value
320,665 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
120c5f74-5b7d-4271-b2d7-1926984d2923.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.