GTR 111021852

Bids Are Invited For Price Record For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Materials.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111021852
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
202525874/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Record For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Materials.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-04-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Indicator, Type 1 Chemical, For Monitoring The Exposure Of Packages To Sterilization By Hydrogen Peroxide, Thermochromic Ink Impregnated In Reinforced Adhesive Tape, Cellulose Free, In Equidistant Formats, With Indicator Of Color Change After Exposure To The Sterilizing Agent, Roll 19Mm +/- 2Mm X 50M +/- 2Mm, Packaging 1.0 Roll, Cassette, Hydrogen Peroxide, For Sterrad 100S Equipment, Packaging 1.0 Unit, For Sterrad Nx Equipment, 03/26/2026 - 12:02:03, 03/26/2026 - 12:02:05, Chemical Type 4, For Internal Monitoring Of Packages Subjected To Sterilization Using Hydrogen Peroxide, Cellulose-Free Material, Non-Toxic, Indelible Ink With Consistent And Conclusive Results
Key Value
Tender Value
3,969,617 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9dae765a-67c9-4cab-b2f3-63e076ad40ba.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders