GTR 111021086
Bids Are Invited For It Is The Choice Of The Most Advantageous Proposal For The Acquisition Of Geriatric Disposable Diapers, With The Aim To Meet The Demands Of The Municipal Health Department Of The Municipality Of Aratuípe, Bahia
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111021086
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
6/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For It Is The Choice Of The Most Advantageous Proposal For The Acquisition Of Geriatric Disposable Diapers, With The Aim To Meet The Demands Of The Municipal Health Department Of The Municipality Of Aratuípe, Bahia
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-04-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Diaper Additional Feature: Anti-Leak Barrier, Material: Polymeric Mesh And Absorbent Core, Outer Coating: Waterproof, Size: Adult Extra Large Superabsorbent, Liquid Diffuser, Repositionable Adhesive Tapes, At Least 08:00 Hours Of Maximum Protection. Eg Size, Disposable Diaper Additional Feature: For Heavy / Night Flow, Anti-Leak Barrier, Size: Large Adult, Fastening Type: Adjustable And Repositionable Straps Geriatric Disposable Diaper, At Least 08:00 Hours Of Maximum Protection. Size L, Size: Medium Adult, Minimum 8:00 Hours Maximum Protection. Size M, 03/26/2026 - 15:28:54, 03/26/2026 - 15:28:55
Key Value
Tender Value
46,050 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
788502fa-1d0c-4946-86ab-42f4a833d887.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.