GTR 111014841

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Carry Out A Complete Asset Survey Of The Movable And Immovable Assets Of The Municipal Public Administration, Including On-Site Physical Identification, Accounting Reconciliation, Registration Updating, Supply And Fixing Of Asset Tags With Qr Code, Issuance Of Terms Of Responsibility, Photographic Registration And Preparation Of Technical And Accounting Reports, On The Premises Of The Administrative Units Of The City Of Lavras

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
111014841
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
34/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Carry Out A Complete Asset Survey Of The Movable And Immovable Assets Of The Municipal Public Administration, Including On-Site Physical Identification, Accounting Reconciliation, Registration Updating, Supply And Fixing Of Asset Tags With Qr Code, Issuance Of Terms Of Responsibility, Photographic Registration And Preparation Of Technical And Accounting Reports, On The Premises Of The Administrative Units Of The City Of Lavras
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-04-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Lot 01 - Heritage Identification Plates: Made From Anodized Aluminum, With High-Resolution Qr Code With Specific Data From The Municipality. The Platelets Are 0.30 Mm Thick, Rectangular In Shape With Rounded Edges, And Measure 4.5X 1.5 Mm. Produced With Material That Is Highly Resistant To Chemicals, Multipurpose Cleaners, Detergents And Bleaches, As Well As Abrasion. The Printing Is Done Digitally, In Color And With The Institutional Coat Of Arms. For Additional Protection, The Plates Must Be Coated With Automotive Varnish In The Finish. Fixation Must Be Made Using High-Quality 3M Double-Sided Adhesive Tape, Which Covers The Entire Back Of The Plate, Ensuring A Firm And Lasting Adhesion., Lot 01 - Provision Of Physical And Individual Asset Survey Services/Inventory Of Permanent Public Assets, Including All Movable Assets (Furniture, Vehicles, Machines, Implements, Tools, Among Others) And Properties, With Valuation According To Market Value/Sales Value, 03/26/2026 - 16:10:34
Key Value
Tender Value
166,758 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
32269b1f-2d23-4cda-af72-8b66ac1f9f7a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders