GTR 110901815

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Materials, Consumptions And Equipment For Veterinary Use For Use Of The Animal Castration Service.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110901815
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Materials, Consumptions And Equipment For Veterinary Use For Use Of The Animal Castration Service.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Hydrogen Peroxide 10 Volumes 1 Liter Antiseptic 3% Hydrogen Peroxide Aqueous Solution 10 Volumes, Stabilized, With Antiseptic And Deodorizing Action. Bottle With 1 Li, Bleach, Disposable Sterile Fenestrated Surgical Drape 50 Veterinary, Registered On The Map, Collector For Sharp Materials, Capacity 7 Liters, Yellow, Puncture-Resistant, According To Standard Abnt Nbr 13853, 24/03/2026 - 14:30:52, Gauze Compress 7.5 500 Units, Concentrated Hospital Disinfectant Based On 5Th Generation Quaternary Ammonium And Phmb Polymeric Biguanide, With Bactericidal, Fungicide And Virucidal Action, Suitable For Disinfection Of Fixed Surfaces, Registered With Anvisa, 1 L Bottle, Electric Plunger Type Boiler, Minimum Power 1000W, Voltage 127V, Resistance In Stainless Steel, With Insulated Handle And Inmetro Certification, Epinephrine 1Mgml Ampoule Of Epinephrine Adrenaline 1Mgml, Ready For Use. Intramuscular Or Intravenous Use. Sterilely Packed For Use In Veterinary Emergencies., Meloxicam 2Mg Tablet - Generic Or Similar, Atropine Sulfate 0.5% – 10 Ml - Injectable Solution
Key Value
Tender Value
70,522 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c0612788-282f-4d8e-b900-f9691cf8f38c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders