GTR 110729759

Quotation Are Invited For Line Taps 16Mm2 Solid Brass Tin Or Ca-Dium Plated Unmet Type Only

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110729759
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SQ03263677
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Line Taps 16Mm2 Solid Brass Tin Or Ca-Dium Plated Unmet Type Only
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
BRIC,G20,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Quotation Are Invited For Line Taps 16Mm2 Solid Brass Tin Or Ca-Dium Plated Unmet Type Only (Or Approved Equal) Tenderers Will Be Further Evaluated Only If They Meet The Minimum Requirements Stated Below Brand Name Of Item Quoted Must Be Stated On Informal Tender Quote With Submission On Electronic System. Delivery Perion Must Be Quoted On Informal Tender Electronic System. Failure To Meet The Minimum Requirement Will Deem The Tender Non-Responsive. Brochure/ Sample Of Item May Be Requested From Shortlisted Tenderer Quantity Unit Keywords 1000.00 Each Line Taps 16Mm2 Tape Adhesive Tape Scotch Tape Scotch Line Taps 35Mm Line Taps 16Mm2 Adaptors Upvc Publish Date: 18 Mar 2026 Closing Date: 25 Mar 2026 Tender Link : Https://Inftenders.Nelsonmandelabay.Gov.Za/Advert/Advertitem/Sq03263677
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3cf61a72-1040-4828-a2d6-5c835dc50a44.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders