GTR 110600787
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Acquisition Of Geriatric Diapers For Distribution To The Needy Population In The Municipality Of São Tomás De Aquino.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110600787
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
000007/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Acquisition Of Geriatric Diapers For Distribution To The Needy Population In The Municipality Of São Tomás De Aquino.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Diaper G Units Geriatric Diaper G Disposable, Fastening Type: Adjustable And Repositionable Straps, Size: Large Adult, Material: Polymeric Mesh And Absorbent Core, External Coating: Waterproof, Additional Feature: Anti-Leak Barrier., Geriatric Diaper M Units Geriatric Diaper M Disposable, Format Type: Anatomical, Size: Medium, User Weight: From 40 To 70 Kg, Additional Features: Gel Flakes, Anti-Leak Tabs, Adjustable Band, Adhesive Type Fastening: Multi-Adjustable Adhesive Tapes, User Type: Adult, Use: Cotton Does Not Undo When Wet., Geriatric Diaper Xg Unit Geriatric Diaper Xg Disposable, Size: Adult Extra Large Xg, Additional Feature: For Intense / Night Flow, Anti-Leak Barrier., 03/17/2026 - 15:58:30
Key Value
Tender Value
94,918 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f5c6b855-9b0d-47f6-b88d-dca90fbba045.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.