GTR 110600514
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Parts For Air Conditioning Installation To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Sports Department.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110600514
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
51/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Parts For Air Conditioning Installation To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Sports Department.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Copper Tube Joint Process: Welding, Application: Air Conditioning, Nominal Diameter: 1/4, Copper Tube Type: Seamless Flexible, Nominal Diameter: 3/8, Copper Tube Type: Round, Nominal Diameter: 3/4, Insulating Tube Type: Polyplex Tube, Gauge: 1/4, Insulating Tube Type: Cylindrical Tube, Application: Thermal Insulation Refrigeration Pipes, Gauge: 3/8, 03/17/2026 - 10:46:33, 03/17/2026 - 10:46:34, 03/17/2026 - 10:46:35, Diameter: 10, Application: Split Air Conditioning Cable, Gauge: 3/4, Air Conditioning Device Support Material: Galvanized Iron, Format: Rectangular Box, Application: Fixing/Installation Of Air Conditioning Device, Additional Features: For Device With 12,000 Btus, Support For Air Conditioning Device Material: Carbon Steel, Shape: U, Application: For Condensers Up To 600Mm In Depth, Additional Features: Kit: Pair Of 600 Mm Each, Electric Cable Insulated Conductor Material: Electrolytic Copper, Conductor Temper: Soft, Nominal Section: 1, 5, Insulation Voltage: 450/750, Insulation Color: Black, Technical Standards: Nbr Nm 247-3; Nm 280, Stringing Class: 2, Insulation Material: Flame Retardant Bwf Pvc, Insulated Electrical Cable Conductor Material: Copper, Nominal Section: 2, Insulation Voltage: 0, 6/1, Additional Features: Non-Halogenated Polyolefin Compound, Stringing Class: 5, Type: Tripolar, Insulation Material: Thermoset In Double Layer Hepr Rubber, Adhesive Tape Material: Pvc, Type: Floor Demarcation, Width: 50, Length: 30, Color: Red, Application: Floor Demarcation, Tape Material: Aluminized Propylene, Width: 48, Length: 25, Additional Features: Solvent And High Temperature Resistant, Thickness: 0, 23, Type: Single-Sided, Color: Silver, Resistance Temperature: 950, Refrigerant Gas Type: R32, Application: Refrigeration Systems, Presentation: Cylinder
Key Value
Tender Value
4,371 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ca140696-2917-4d49-817e-e1e2a1b13346.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.