GTR 110600427
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Stationery, Didactic And Pedagogical Materials For The Full Functioning Of The Literate Brazil Program (Pba – Mec/Fnde), Under The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference. The Selection Of The Supplier Will Be Carried Out Through Direct Contracting Through Electronic Bidding Waiver.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110600427
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
336/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Stationery, Didactic And Pedagogical Materials For The Full Functioning Of The Literate Brazil Program (Pba – Mec/Fnde), Under The Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference. The Selection Of The Supplier Will Be Carried Out Through Direct Contracting Through Electronic Bidding Waiver.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Ballpoint Pen Additional Features: In Hexagonal Shape, Ink Color: Red, Material: Transparent Acrylic, Tip Material: Ball, Quantity Charges: 1, Writing Type: Fine 0.7, Ballpoint Pen Additional Features: Hexagonal Body And Vented Cap, Ink Color: Black, Tip Material: Tungsten Ball, Writing Type: Fine, Ink Color: Blue, Writing Type: Fine 0.7 Black, Black Pencil Additional Features: Personalized, Load Hardness: 2Hb, Body Material: Natural Reforestation Wood, Colored Pencil Additional Features: Environmental Certification, Color: Various, Shape: Triangular, Material: Wood, 17/03/2026 - 12:28:37, 17/03/2026 - 12:28:38, Wax Chalk Color: Assorted, Material: Plastic Wax With Non-Toxic Dye, Pencil Sharpener Additional Features: With Tank, Stainless Steel Blade, Material: Plastic, Number Of Holes: 1, Size: According To Organ Model, Type: Table, Writing Eraser Eraser Height: 6, Additional Features: Soft Without Staining Or Damaging The Paper, Length: 30, Color: White, Width: 20, Material: Rubber, Notebook Length: 200, Width: 275, Material: Vegetable Cellulose, Cover Material: Hard Cover, Number Of Sheets: 200, Copy Paper Length: 297, Weight: 30, Width: 210, Material: Parchment Paper White Reprographic Paper, Paper Color Set Length: 66, Color: Assorted, Weight: 110, Width: 48, Kraft Paper Length: 297, Color: Brown, Weight: 300, Cardboard Length: 730, Weight: 180, Width: 550, Scissors Additional Features: No Tip, Length: 11, Material: Stainless Steel, Handle Material: Plastic, Glue Application: Paper, Additional Features: Washable And Non-Toxic, Composition: Polyvinyl Acetate - Pva, File Folder Height: 335, Application: Storing Documents And Printouts, Additional Features: Flap And Elastic, Width: 245, Spine: 55, Material: Corrugated Plastic, Adhesive Masking Tape - Hospital Use Color: C/ Color, Dimension ( L ): About 25 Mm Millimeter, Material: Recycled Plastic, Plastic Art Brush Shape: Flat, Bristle Material: Ox Ear, Size: 10, Handle Type: Long, Whiteboard Surface Finish Frame: Aluminum, Additional Features: Eraser Support, Length: 350, Width: 120, Material: White Formica, Frame Material: Aluminum, Fixing Type: Wall, Atomic Brush Ink Color: Blue, Load Type: Disposable, Tip Type: Felt, Whiteboard Eraser Length: 15, Width: 6, Base Material: Felt, Body Material: Plastic, Highlighter Pen Additional Features: Quick Drying, Color: Fluorescent Yellow, Type: Water Based, Tip Type: Chamfered, Rubber Sheet Length: 60, Color: Black, Thickness: 2, Width: 45, Type: E.V.A E.V.A. Rubber 40Cm Organizer Box, File Folder Height: 340, Capacity: 50, Additional Features 3: With Plastics, Internal Fastener, Brass Shell, Width:
Key Value
Tender Value
25,538 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d9b1963c-f3eb-4598-9fe9-28b53e2d4fbd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.