GTR 110600375
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Maintenance Materials
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110600375
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
60/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Maintenance Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Release Agent Presentation: Spray, Purpose: Eliminate Rust / Repel Moisture / Lubricate, Application: Lubricant And Anticorrosive, Lock Case Material: Steel, Surface Finish: Chrome, Components: 2 Nickel-Plated Brass Keys, Additional Features: Lever Type Handle, Type: Internal/External, Application: Door, Area Insulation Tape Material: Polyethylene, Type: Flexible, Length: 200, Width: 7, Color: Yellow And Black, Additional Characteristics: Total Thickness Of At Least 0. 10Mm, Conduit Material: Pvc, Type: Rigid Flame Retardant, Color: Gray, Application: Electrical Installation, Length: 3, Nominal Diameter: 3/4, Electrical Insulating Tape Adhesive Back Material: Anti-Flame Pvc Film, Nominal Width: 19, Nominal Length: 20, Color: Black, 03/17/2026 - 14:04:51, 03/17/2026 - 14:04:52, 03/17/2026 - 14:04:53, 03/17/2026 - 14:11:53, Led Lamp Model: Philips, Nominal Voltage: Bivolt, Nominal Power: 12, Base Type: E-27, Color: White, Luminous Flux: Minimum 1100, Color Temperature: 6400, Beam Aperture: 120°, Average Life: 15,000, Type: Ultraled, Color Reproduction Index - Irc: ≫ 75%, Dimensions: (Lxd) 119 Nominal Current: 20, Nominal Voltage: 250, Additional Features: System Canovas Industrial Drinking Fountain. The Product Must Be Presented In Pairs., Parts And Accessories Water Purifier Type 1: Filter With Filter Element, Application: Point Of Use (Pou), Height: 5, Components: Polypropylene Housing, Activated Carbon Filter, Additional Features: Connections: 1/2, Screw Bushing Material: Plastic, Size: Fu8, Lamp Socket Material: Polypropylene, Features Additional: Without Pigtail, Type: Anti-Vibration Push-In, Lamp Type: Tubular Fluorescent, Base Type: G13 Quick Coupling, Bulb Type: T8, Nominal Current: 2, Maximum Operating Voltage: 250, Flexible Electrical Cord Type: Parallel, Conductor Material: Electrolytic Copper, Conductor Temper: Soft, Stringing Class: 5, Cord Formation: 2 Polyvinyl Chloride, Technical Standards: Nbr13248, Flexible Electrical Cable Cover Color: Blue, Screw Material: Steel, Type: Flat Head, Length: 65, Diameter: 4, 8, Additional Features: With Philips Type Slot, Application: Wood, Hydraulic Valve Repair Gauge: 1 1/4, Application: Hydra Duo 2545C, Components: Subassembly Repair And Flush Valve, Reference: 4686014, Passage Box Material: Pvc, Type: Conduit With 6 Inputs, Application: Electrical Installations, Relative Position: Overlapping, Use: For Connection With 3/4 Conduit, Conduit Cover Material: Pvc, Additional Features: 1 2P+T Socket, Size: 4 X 2 Horizontal Presentation
Key Value
Tender Value
13,330 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0ca88f97-2546-4061-b2ac-2dc71d814299.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.