GTR 110600374

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Items For Janitorial And Building Maintenance, According To The Attached Terms Of Reference.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110600374
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
5/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Items For Janitorial And Building Maintenance, According To The Attached Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Cable Tie Material: Nylon, Type: Self-Adhesive, Total Length: 150, Width: 12, Application: Fastening Electrical Wires And Cables, Additional Features: Reusable, Flexible Electrical Cable Type: Bwf, Length: 100, Insulation Voltage: 450/750, Nominal Section: 2, 5, Conductor Material: Copper, Material Cover: Flame-Resistant Pvc, Insulation Color: Blue, Technical Standards: Nbr 5410, Additional Features: Sliding, Unipolar, Insulation Color: Green, 03/17/2026 - 14:05:10, 03/17/2026 - 14:05:11, Insulation Color: Red, Electrical Wire Type: Flexible, Gauge: 1, 50, Color: Blue, Conductor Material: Copper, Insulation Material: Pvc, Voltage: 750, Additional Features: Anti-Flame, Color: Black, Application: Electrical Installation, Color: Green, Flexible Electrical Cable Application: Electrical Maintenance, Cover Color: Black, Insulation Voltage: 750, Nominal Section: 4, Insulation Material: Thermoplastic Compound (Lshf) Polyvinyl Chloride, Channel Material: Plastic, Color: White, Additional Features: With Divider / With Double-Sided Adhesive, Dimensions: 20X12x2000 (Wxxc), Use: System Electrical Type: Simple, Length: 5, Voltage: 250, Current: 10, Accessories: Single-Phase Female Socket And Single-Phase Male Plug, Electrical Extension Type: Flexible, Length: 10, Components: 3 Female Sockets And Earth Plug, Nominal Voltage: 250, Technical Standards: Nbr 14136, Nominal Current: 10, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Width: 48, Length: 50, Electrical Insulating Tape Length: 10, Width: 19, Additional Features: High Voltage, Switch Type: Parallel, Number Of Poles: 3, Number Of Sections: 1, Additional Features: System Relative: Overlay, Hole Saw Material: Carbon Steel, Diameter: 19 X 22 X 25 X 28 X 32 X 35 X 38 X 44 Bulb: A60 Global, Type: Super Led (High Power), Led Lamp Model: Led, Nominal Voltage: Bivolt, Nominal Power: 100 W, Base Type: E-40, Luminous Flux: 7,500, Color Temperature: 6500, Average Life: 25,000, Color Rendering Index - Irc: Minimum 80%, Lamp Socket Material: Polypropylene, Additional Features: Without Tail, Type: Anti-Vibration Push-In, Lamp Type: Tubular Fluorescent, Base Type: G13 Quick Coupling, Bulb Type: T8, Nominal Current: 2, Maximum Operating Voltage: 250, Socket Nominal Current: 10, Additional Features: With 4 X 2 Mirror, Relative Position: Recessed, Number Poles: 2 P + T, Standard: Brazilian, Socket Nominal Current: 20, Socket Model: Simple, Type: External, Body Color: White, 2 Pins + Earth, Material: Thermoplastic, Nominal Current: 20
Key Value
Tender Value
19,193 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0c8b115e-d0a0-4d77-99a2-c04370e49141.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders