GTR 110591775
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Contract Is The Acquisition Of Electrical Material To Meet The Needs Of The Navy Social Assistance Directorate (Dasm), In Accordance With Established Technical Specifications
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110591775
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
43/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Contract Is The Acquisition Of Electrical Material To Meet The Needs Of The Navy Social Assistance Directorate (Dasm), In Accordance With Established Technical Specifications
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Socket Model: Plug, Type: Female, Contact Shape: Cylindrical Pin, Nominal Current: 20, Nominal Voltage: 250, Number Of Poles: 2 P + T, Electrical Insulation Tape Basic Material: Flame-Retardant Pvc Film, Color: Black, Length: 20, Width: 19, Application: Electrical Installations, Adhesive Tape Material: Silicone, Type: Double Sided, Width: 12, Application: Multipurpose, Cable Tie Material: Nylon, Type: With Slots, Total Length: 387, Width: 7, 6, Application: Cable And Wire Tying, Additional Features: Pack Of 100 Units, Parallel Cable Additional Features: Polarized, Double Insulated, Gauge: 2 X 4, Color: Black And Red, 03/17/2026 - 16:04:22, 03/17/2026 - 16:04:23, 03/17/2026 - 16:11:24, 03/17/2026 - 16:18:24, Shunt Connector Construction Type: Piercing With Internal Metallic Contact, Material: Polyester/Polyamide/Tinned Copper, Conductor Fixation: Manual Tightening, Fixing Element Material: Zinc Plated Steel, Use: Low Voltage Electrical Derivation, Nominal Conductor Section: 25–120, Nominal Voltage: 1
Key Value
Tender Value
2,973 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6cece594-53b5-473a-b9b3-f5a6324c29f8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.