GTR 110467814
Bids Are Invited For Hospital Materials.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110467814
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
202607602/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hospital Materials.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Syringe, Disposable Plastic, 1 Ml With Needle, Attached 13 20 Ml Precision, Flexible, Transparent Tube Measuring At Minimum 1.40M, Medication Injector With Professional Protective Flap At Minimum 1.5Cm In Area, Distal Male Luer Lock Adapter, Urethral Probe, Suitable Orifices, Standardized, Atraumatic, No Burrs, Connector With Attached Cap, No. 12, Non-Toxic Material, Malleable, Siliconized, 03/13/2026 - 10:50:20, Compress, Sterile Gauze, White Color, With Radiopaque Filament Embedded In The Weft, Absorbent, Free Of Starch, Optical Bleach And Contaminants, Finish Without Burrs And Without Loosening Threads, Ready To Use, Sterile, 20Cmx40cm Open, 10Cmx10cm Folded Into 8 Layers, 13 Threads/Cm2, Package 10.0 Units, Water, For Injection, Intravenous Injectable Solution Ampoule 10Ml, Unit 1.0 Ampoule, Probe, Nasoenteral, No. 12Fr, In Bio-Compatible Polyurethane, Radiopaque, Soft, Flexible, 2 Side Exits And One Median, Mandrel Flexible With Luer Connector With Cap, Tourniquet, For Blood Collection, Venipuncture, Resistant Elastic Fabric, Latex Free, Anti-Allergy, Adherent Coating, Reactive Blood Glucose Strips, Compatible With Accu Check Active Glucometer, Adhesive Tape, 10Cm X 4.5Mt, Waterproof, Reel 1.0 Unit, White, 2, 5 Cm Absorption, Free Of Impurities, Packaging With Identification And Origin Data, Package 500.0 Unit, Suture Thread, Nylon, Black 2-0, Box 24.0 Units, Enteral Probe, Nº 8, Polyurethane, Disposable Needle, Biangulated, Firm Fit Protector, Connector, Color Coded, 25X7, Cannula Stainless Steel, Siliconized, Trifaceted Bevel, Providing Good Cut, 40X12, Stainless Steel, Biangulated, Disposable Syringe With Needle, 3Ml, Plastic, 13X4 Attached Needle, Sterilized, Graduated From 0, Numbered From 0.5 Into 0.5Ml, 30X8, Good Cut, Biangulated And Atraumatic, Colostomy Bag, Transparent Plastic, Closed, Composed Of Anatomically Shaped Piece, With Protective Skin Barrier, Covered By Siliconized Paper With Printed Measuring Guide, Cuttable Up To 40Mm, Adhesive Safety Margin Between 1.5 And 2.0 Cm. Drainable With Individual Sealing Clip, Identification Data, Expiry Date, Current Health Legislation Relevant To The Product
Key Value
Tender Value
1,248 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
df608174-f069-4e23-93e9-062e2b74a2c0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.