GTR 110467595
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In Supplying Signaling Cones, Intended For Operational Use, Meeting The Needs Of The Infrastructure Secretariat Of The Municipality Of Inhambupe-Ba.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110467595
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
024-2026-DL/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In Supplying Signaling Cones, Intended For Operational Use, Meeting The Needs Of The Infrastructure Secretariat Of The Municipality Of Inhambupe-Ba.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Plumbing Cone (Or Beacon). Taller And Narrower Than The Traditional Cone. Height: Up To 1.20 M. Can Be Used With Ribbons Or Chains. Use: Parking Lots, Events And Flow Control., Traditional Pvc Cone. Made From Flexible And Resistant Pvc. Height: 75 Cm. Orange Color With White Reflective Strips. Square Base For Greater Stability. Use: Temporary Signage On Roads, Parking Lots And Construction Sites., Retractable Warning Tape. With Mountable Base For Traffic Cones, To Block Traffic And Pedestrian Areas, 10M. Orange Color With White Or Black Reflective Strips. With Universal Fit For All Types Of Cones., Super Cone Cylindrical Barrel. Height: Up To 1.23 M High And High Visibility Reflective Adhesive Tapes Can Be Used With Zebra Tapes Or Chains. Use: Parking Lots, 03/13/2026 - 16:04:31
Key Value
Tender Value
51,004 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2f1c04bd-b853-4259-a4fb-701c0e26bc8c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.