GTR 110358430
Bids Are Invited For Postpartum Absorbent, 18 G Suction Needle, 500 G Cotton, 15Cm Crepon Bandage, 20Cm Crepon Bandage, 8Cm Crepon Bandage, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 2, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 5, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 6, Cannula Tracheal Intubation Nº3.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110358430
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
316/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Postpartum Absorbent, 18 G Suction Needle, 500 G Cotton, 15Cm Crepon Bandage, 20Cm Crepon Bandage, 8Cm Crepon Bandage, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 2, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 5, Tracheal Intubation Cannula Nº 6, Cannula Tracheal Intubation Nº3.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Sanitary Pad Type: Hospital Type, Length: 40, Width: Minimum Width 10Cm, Additional Component: Outer Layer Plastic Film Resists Waterproof, Additional Features: Triple Inner Layer In Cotton And Gel Flakes, Hypodermic Needle Material: Siliconized Stainless Steel, Dimension: 18 G X 1, Tip Type: Simple Bevel, Connection Type: Luer Lock Connector Or Plastic Slip, Fixation Type: Plastic Protector, Usage Type: Sterile, Disposable, Individual Packaging, Endotracheal Tube Material: Pvc, Model: Magill Curve, Caliber: 2, 0, Tip Type: With Atraumatic Distal Tip, Component 1: High Volume And Low Pressure Balloon, Component 2: Radiopaque, Graduated, Connector Type: Standard Connector, Sterility: Sterile, Single Use, Gauge: 5, Gauge: 6, 12/03/2026 - 12:01:49, 12/03/2026 - 12:01:50, Gauge: 3, Surgical Drain Model: Chest, Material: Pvc, Gauge: 26, Length: About 50, Component Ii: Radiopaque, Packaging: Individual Packaging, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 2, Length: 50, Color: Beige, Application: Multipurpose, Fixator For Medical Device Application: For Endotracheal Tube, Material: Adhesive Strip, Size: Neonatal, Use Type: Single Use, Safety Seal Material: Plastic, Length: 23, Application: Pouches Closure, Type: Herringbone, Additional Features: Numbered, Identification Bracelet Type: With Print, Color: Orange, Length: 24, Use: Wrist, Application: Risk Classification Identification, Additional Features: With Tamper Evident Adhesive Seal, Material: Polyethylene, Peripheral Catheter Application: Venous, Model: Scalp Type, Needle Material: Stainless Steel Needle, Diameter: 19, Additional Component: With Fixing Wing, Extension Tube, Connector: Standard Connector With Cap, Diameter: 27, Urinary Tract Probe Model: Urethral, Gauge: 16, Length: About 40, Tip Type: Closed Cylindrical Distal Tip, Components: With Side Holes, Caliber: 18
Key Value
Tender Value
12,428 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
32988785-17bb-4690-9309-04a8d7d86a99.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.