GTR 110290032
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Medical-Hospital Materials And Equipment, Including Disposable And/Or Reusable Medical-Hospital Supplies, Intended To Meet The Demands Of Health Units, According To Quantities And Specifications Contained In This Terms Of Reference.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110290032
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
12/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Medical-Hospital Materials And Equipment, Including Disposable And/Or Reusable Medical-Hospital Supplies, Intended To Meet The Demands Of Health Units, According To Quantities And Specifications Contained In This Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Wooden Tongue Depressor., 70% Alcohol, Distilled Water 10Ml, Hydrogen Peroxide 1L, Sterile Distilled Water For Injection 5Ml, 11/03/2026 - 15:07:06, Bleach 1 L, Needle 25X07, Needle 40X12 Hypodermic, Disposable Needle Hypodermic 0.45 250Ml, White Almotolia Curved Nozzle 250Ml, White Almotolia Curved Nozzle 500Ml, Manual Resuscitator Adult Ambu, Childrens Ambu, Injectable Anesthetic With Vessel For Minor Surgery, Injectable Anesthetic Without Vessel For Minor Surgery, Childrens Anthropometer, Ear Needle Applicator, Digital Pressure Device, Angled Probe, Crepon Bandage 13 Threads 6 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 13 Threads 10 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 13 Threads 12 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 13 Threads 15 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 13 Threads 20 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 18 Threads 10 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 18 Threads 15 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 18 Threads 20 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Crepon Bandage 18 Threads 25 Cm Pct W/12 Rolls, Automatic Auto Lancet 28G, Autoclave 25 Liters, Non-Sterile Disposable Apron, Long Sleeve Apron With Elastic Wrist, Digital Adult Scale With Anthropometer, Digital Scale For Personal Use 180 Kg, Digital Childrens Scale, Straight Support Bar 40 Cm, Straight Support Bar 60 Cm, Plumbifero Screen, Surgical Grade Paper Reel 150 X 100, Paper Coil Surgical Grade 200 X 100 (Polyster/Polypropylene), Surgical Grade Paper Coil 30 Minimum, Fenestrated Field, Mattress For Stretcher 190 Alginate, Activated Charcoal Dressing 10 Cm Equipment For Serum Macrodrops, Sphygmomanometer With Adult Stethoscope - Pressure Measurement Device, Sphygmomanometer With Childrens Stethoscope Pressure Measurement Device, 10X4. Black Monofilament Nylon Thread 2.0 With Needle, Black Monofilament Nylon Thread 3.0 W/ Needle, Black Monofilament Nylon Thread 4.0 W/ Needle, Black Monofilament Nylon Thread 5.0 W/ Needle, Black Monofilament Nylon Thread 6.0 W/ Needle, Hospital Adhesive Tape (White) 19Mm X 50M, Indicator Tape For Autoclave, Microporous Tape Micropore Tape, Micropore Tape 5 Cm X 10 M, Microporous Surgical Tape, Hypoallergenic Beige 10Cm Kolagenase With Chlorafenicol Ointment 30G, Sterile Pap Smear Kit Size S, Sterile Pap Smear Kit Size M, Sterile Pap Smear Kit Size L, Clinical Flashlight,
Key Value
Tender Value
1,402,842 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a8873fed-1f90-46b2-8634-646c0a59f14d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.