GTR 110289330

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Veterinary Medical Utensils, Through The Municipal Department Of The Environment, With Resources Not Linked To Taxes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110289330
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1268/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines And Veterinary Medical Utensils, Through The Municipal Department Of The Environment, With Resources Not Linked To Taxes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Needle 25X7, 22G1, Box With 100 Units, Disposable Needle 40X12 (Box With 100 Units), Amoxicillin + Potassium Clavulanate 250 Mg, Amoxicillin + Potassium Clavulanate 50 Mg, Crepe Bandage 10Cmx4, 5M, 03/11/2026 - 15:24:29, 03/11/2026 - 15:24:30, Crepe Bandage 15Cmx4, Cephalexin Monohydrate.....600Mg., Cephalexin Monohydrate...300Mg., Cephalexin Monohydrate 150Mg, Distemper Ag Test Kit:, Maropitant Citrate 10 Mg, Chlorhexidine (Digluconate) 0.7G, Chlorhexidine 2% Degermant, Chlorhexidine Aqueous Solution 2%, Ketamine Hydrochloride 10%, Dexmedetomidine Hydrochloride, Gauze Compress 7.5Cm X 7.5Cm, Gauze Compress 7X7cm No Min. And Max. 10X10cm, Sodium Dipyrone. 50.0 G, Doxycycline (Hyclate) 100.00 Mg, Doxycycline (Hyclate) 25, Doxycycline (Hyclate) 50, Adhesive Tape 10Cm M, Meloxicam 2%, 50 Ml Bottle, Methadone 10Mg/Ml, Micropore 2.5Cm 5Mg, Flea Control Remedy, Sarolaner 20 Mg., Sarolaner 40 Mg, Sarolaner 80 Mg, Fly And Tick Repellent, Selamectin 120 Mg, Selamectin 30Mg, Selamectin 6% 45Mg, Selamectin 60 Mg, 1Ml Syringe (Box With 100 Units), 3Ml Syringe (Box Of 100 Units), 5Ml Syringe (Box Of 100 Units), 10Ml Disposable Syringe, 20Ml Disposable Syringe, Shampoo Based On 4% Chlorhexidine Gluconate, Hypoallergenic Shampoo - Veterinary Use, Saline Serum 100Ml Open System - Physiological Washing Solution, Digital Thermometer (Flexible Rod), Rapid Immunochromatographic Test, Inactivated Rabies Vaccine, Multipurpose Vaccine For Dogs, Oral Dewormer For Dogs With 4 Tablets.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c4edb145-64d9-4099-b4bf-a99c5171d04a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders