GTR 110038769
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Office Supplies, Cleaning, Hygiene, Disposables And Foodstuffs (Cup) To Meet The Administrative And Pedagogical Needs Of Fundação Florestan Fernandes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
110038769
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
003/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Office Supplies, Cleaning, Hygiene, Disposables And Foodstuffs (Cup) To Meet The Administrative And Pedagogical Needs Of Fundação Florestan Fernandes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Extra Strong Coffee - Extra Strong Coffee, 500G Pack, Roasted And Ground; Superior; Consisting Of Arabica Beans, With A Maximum Of 10% Black, Green And Burnt Defects; As Long As There Is No Strong Taste And The Absence Of Black-Green And/Or Fermented Grains. Soft To Hard Drink, Striking And Intense Flavor (Characteristic Of Coffee And Not Due To Excessive Roasting Of The Beans – Carbonization); Superior Global Quality (Equal To Or Greater Than 6.00 Points On The Sensory Scale From 0 To 10); Impurities (Peels And Sticks) In G/100G Maximum 1%. Primary Packaging In High Vacuum (Brick Type). Minimum Validity Upon Delivery Of 12 Months. The Conditions Must Be In Accordance With The Port. 377 Of 04/26/99, Res. Saa-28 Of 06/01/2007; Res. Saa-30, Of 06/22/2007 And Rdc 716/2022 From Anvisa; Rdc 07/11, Rdc 14/14 And Subsequent Amendments. Vacuum Packaging. Reference Brands: Melitta Extra Strong, Café Pilão Extra Strong - Similar, Equivalent Or Of Better Quality., Refined Sugar - Vegetable Origin From Sucrose From Sugar Cane. The Product Must Be Registered With The Ministry Of Health And Comply With Ordinance 451/97 Of The Ministry Of Health And Resolution 12/78 Of The National Commission Of Norms And Standards For Food - Cnnpa. Composed 100% Of Xylitol, Sucralose, Thaumatin And/Or Stevia, With Dosing Nozzle, Without Parabens Or Other Chemical Additives. Minimum Validity: 12 Months Upon Delivery. Reference Brands (Similar, Equivalent Or Better Quality): Zerocal, Linea, Fit, Transparent Adhesive Tape (45Mm X 100M) - Packaging Tape; Specifications: Bi-Oriented Polypropylene Tape (Bopp) With Instant High Adhesion Acrylic Adhesive (Quick Bonding), Transparent, Moisture-Resistant, Easy To Unwind; Packaging With Full Manufacturer Identification And Expiration Date. Reference Brands: Durex, 3M (Scotch), Adelbras, Tekbond - Similar, A4 Bond Paper (210Mm Pefc (Sustainable Origin). Package With 500 Sheets, Sealed In Packaging That Guarantees Protection Against Moisture. Packaging With Full Manufacturer Identification. (Dust Free). Certificates And Invitations. Package With 100 Sheets. Reference Brands: Masterprint, Usapel, Off Paper - Similar, Correction Tape - Dry Correction Tape, 5Mm Wide And 6M Minimum Length.
Key Value
Tender Value
63,930 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fcfc3547-0167-40f2-8e16-06011b685bd2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.