GTR 109919102

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Materials And Medicines

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109919102
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
002/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Materials And Medicines
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Dimenhydrinate + Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Sol. Inj. 30Mg - 50Mg, Braided Nylon Extensions For Oxygen: Braided Nylon Extension With Capacity Of Up To 250 Pounds Of Pressure, Chrome Metal Connections In The Abnt Standard And Thermoplastic Material Coating On Both Ends, (Oxygen Gas), Size 65 Cm., Fentanyl 0.05 Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution, 5Ml, Tape Zebrad Plastic Without Adhesive, 70Mm X 200M: Zebrad Plastic Tape Without Adhesive, 70Mm Tracheostomy With Balloon, 01 Fixator Shoe M 01 Scalpel Blade With Disposable Handle, 01 10Ml Syringe, 0 1 Peripheral Intravenous Catheter N°14 01 Metal Guide Wire, 01 Dilator, 01 Dilation Forceps – Wide Participation, 03/04/2026 - 14:32:41, 01 Dilator Forceps – 25% Quota, Pediatric Cricothyroidotomy Kit: Pediatric Cricothyroidotomy Kit, 0 1 Peripheral Intravenous Catheter N°14, 01 Metal Guide Wire, 01Dilator And 01Dilation Forceps – Wide Participation, 01Dilator And 01Dilation Forceps – 25% Quota, Kit Adult Intra-Ossea Puncture Kit: Adult Intra-Ossea Puncture Kit, Hypodermic Needle With Trocar For Rapid Access By Intra-Ossea Puncture(Big), 15G, With Automatic System Sw Application Through Calibrated Spring, Sterile, Disposable, Individually Packed, With Depth Adjustment In The Same Device For Adult Use (0.5 To 2.5 Cm) Approximate Weight Of 80 Gr, For Use In Samu, Expiry Date And Manufacture N Packaging – Wide Participation, Expiry Date And Manufacture N Packaging – 25% Quota, Childrens Intra Ossea Puncture Kit: Childrens Intra Ossea Puncture Kit, 18G, 5 To 1, Nitroglycerin 5Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution – Wide Participation, Injectable Solution – 25% Share, Long Polyethylene Board; For Immobilization And Removal; 1800Mm System Composed Of 1 Long Board, Made Of Completely Waterproof Material, Plastic Or Polyethylene, Non-Foldable, Washable, In Yellow. Rounded Corners And Edges, With Oblong Holes On The Edges To Pass The Belts And Holes For The Hand Grip, Which Should Be In The Shape Of A Negative Finger Print, Making The Grip Safer And Precise At The Time Of Service. It Should Be Light, Weighing A Maximum Of 7.5 Kg. Approximate Dimensions: 1800 Mmx450mm. Do Not Conduct Electricity, Do Not Have Welds, Splices Or Metal Reinforcements. Float In Water. Be Radio Transparent (To X-Ray) And Waterproof. Allow For The Adequate Immobilization And Transportation Of Adults And Children. Have At Least 40 Holes, That Is, Holes In The Ends And In The Internal Part, To Allow Adequate Immobilization Of The Child. Rectangular Shape At 2 Ends. Having At One Of The Ends Of The Board, The Coupling System For The Head Immobilizer Blocks, Which Allows Their Adjustment At The Time Of Use, Directly On The Board And Without The Use Of Seams Or Velcro, In Order To Facilitate Use And Adequate Hygiene., Cimetidine, 150Mg/Ml Hydrochloride, Nasogastric Tube 22, Long, Stomach: Nasogastric Tube 22 - Long - Straight Tube Made Of Flexible Pvc, Atraumatic, Non-Toxic And Non-Pyrogenic, 100 To 120 Cm Long, Transparent, With 4 Side Holes And 1 Central Hole To Facilitate Drainage, Have Circular Markings At Specific Points For Guidance, Sterile,
Key Value
Tender Value
854,700 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
495c6c79-cf96-4156-be8f-02f0ed988ca0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders