GTR 109860054

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Electrical Materials For General Use, According To Specifications Contained In The Notice, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Indaiatuba City Hall And Its Municipal Departments. The Items Will Be Used To Carry Out Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Services In Parks, Squares, Public Buildings, As Well As In Renovations And Works Carried Out In Various Locations In The Municipality, Through The Price Registration System, With Deliveries In Installments Over A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, With Each Delivery Deadline Within 10 (Ten) Business Days.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109860054
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
0020/2026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Electrical Materials For General Use, According To Specifications Contained In The Notice, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Indaiatuba City Hall And Its Municipal Departments. The Items Will Be Used To Carry Out Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Services In Parks, Squares, Public Buildings, As Well As In Renovations And Works Carried Out In Various Locations In The Municipality, Through The Price Registration System, With Deliveries In Installments Over A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, With Each Delivery Deadline Within 10 (Ten) Business Days.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Flexible Copper Cable, Unipolar, Color: Green, Section: 25.00Mm² Insulation: Pvc, Voltage Class: 750Vflexible Copper Cable, Voltage Class: 750V, Temperature: 70ºc; In Accordance With Abnt/Nbr-Nm 280 And Abnt/Nbr 247-3 Standards, Split Bolt Type Connection Connector 35Mm Connector For Connection; Of Split Screw; Simple Type; For Splicing Electrical Cables; Body And Hex Nut For Adjustments; Brass With Tin Surface Layer; 35Mm Gauge, 20M Insulating Tape; Adhesive Tape, Electrical Insulator, In Pvc, With Insulation Up To 750V, Complying With Iec 60454-3-1, Flame-Resistant; In Black Color; With Dimensions Of 19Mm Power 250W; E40 Socket; Luminous Flux 28,000 Lm; Color Temperature 2,000K; Median Life 32,000 Hours; With Inmetro/Procel. Seal, Threaded Sleeve For Galvanized Conduit 3/4 (Heavy) Conduit Sleeve; Galvanized Iron; With 3/4 Gauge, With Thread; Heavy Classification., 03/03/2026 - 14:20:27, Threaded Sleeve For Galvanized Conduit 1/2 (Heavy)Conduit Sleeve; Galvanized Iron; With 1/2 Gauge With Thread; Heavy Classification., Mini Thermomagnetic Circuit Breaker, C Curve, Unipolar (1 Pole), Nominal Current: 100A, Nominal Voltage, Nominal Current: 10A, Nominal Current: 32A, Terminal For Electrical Conductor With Screw - 35Mmterminal For Electrical Conductor; Pressure Type, Reinforced; For 1 Conductor Of 35Mm2; With A Fixing Hole; Of Forged Brass; With Tin Finish., Terminal For Electrical Conductor With 50Mm Screw;Terminal For Electrical Conductor; Pressure Type, Reinforced; For 1 Driver Of 50M2; With A Fixing Hole; Of Forged Brass; With Tin Finish.
Key Value
Tender Value
295,950 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
920e8737-6ff4-42f9-9e03-bb4b3d27489b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders