GTR 109727713

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration, For A Period Of 1 Year, Which May Be Extended For The Same Period, As Long As The Advantageous Price Is Proven, For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Dressings 3, Intended To Continue Compliance With Court Orders For Currently Registered Patients And Also Enable Immediate Care For New Patients, As Well As Adapting The Quantity Required By Patients

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109727713
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1812/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration, For A Period Of 1 Year, Which May Be Extended For The Same Period, As Long As The Advantageous Price Is Proven, For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Dressings 3, Intended To Continue Compliance With Court Orders For Currently Registered Patients And Also Enable Immediate Care For New Patients, As Well As Adapting The Quantity Required By Patients
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
(L1) 6523.50241-Primary Dressing, Transparent, Atraumatic, Porous And Flexible, Composed Of Polyurethane Mesh, Coated With Soft Silicone (Safetac Technology) On One Side, Sterilized With Ethylene Oxide, Measuring 17 X 25 Cm, Brand: Mepitel One- Molnlycke, Additional Information: Order Service Judicial, Packaging: Individual, Units. Size: Unit, (L2) 6523.50241-Primary Dressing, (L3) 6523.90287-Contact Coverage For Cleaning Based On 20% Sodium Chloride, Suitable For Exuding And Infected Wounds, Absorbent, Size: 10Cm Specific Abnt And Ms Standards, Product Registered With Anvisa/Ms, Additional Features: Service For Court Order (According To Medical Prescription), Brand: Mesalt, (L4) 6523.73691-Soft Foam And Silicone Dressing, Adaptable, Which Absorbs Wound Exudate And Keeps It Moist, Product Registered With Anvisa/Ms, Additional Information: Assistance For Court Order (According To Medical Prescription), Brand: Mepilex Lite, (L5) 6523.75602-Self-Adherent, Cuttable And Flexible Bandage, Size: 15Cm The Packaging Characteristics Must Comply With The Specific Abnt And Ms Standards, Additional Characteristics: Product Registered With Anvisa/Ms, Compliance With Court Order (According To Medical Prescription), 02/27/2026 - 16:00:04, (L6) 6523.75602-Self-Adherent Dressing, (L7) 6523.53208-Self-Adherent, Cuttable And Flexible Atraumatic Dressing, Composed Of 3 Layers Of Soft Silicone, Absorbent Polyurethane Foam And Semi-Permeable Polyurethane Film, Sterilized With Ethylene Oxide 20X50 Cm, Packaging To Be Delivered: Box With 4 Units, Additional Features: Brand Mepilex Lite, (L8) 6523.53208-Dressing, (L9) 6523.87392-Polyurethane Foam Dressing, In 5 Layers With Safetac Technology, Flexible And Absorbent, Size: 10 (According To Medical Prescription), Brand: Mepilex Border Flex 10X10cm (Molnlycke), (L10) 6523.88126-Bandage, Composition: In Polyurethane Foam, With Silicone Contact Layer And Polyurethane Film And Absorbent Compress, Safetac And Flexible Technology, Size: 5Cm X 12.5Cm, Brand: Mepilex Border Lite (Molnlycke) Mepilex Transfer, (L12) 6523.53210-Dressing, (L13) 6523.90286-Soft Silicone Contact Cover, Transfers Exudate And Maintains A Moist Environment, Safetac Technology, With Antimicrobial Properties (Ag), Size: 20Cm X 50Cm, Brand: Mepilex Transfer Ag, (L14) 6523.90286-Soft Silicone Contact Cover, (L15) 6523.87428-Dressing, Presentation: In Flexible Absorbent Polyurethane Foam, With Silver (Ag) And Activated Carbon, And An Outer Film, Brand: Mepilex Ag (Molnlycke), (L16) 6523.50239-Tape Hypoallergenic Adhesive For Fixation, Non-Sterile, Porous, Vapor Permeable, Composed Of Non-Woven (Sontara) 100% Elastic Polyester, Non-Braided, Covered With Polyacrylate Adhesive, Protective
Key Value
Tender Value
3,936,163 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
86bb3390-a867-4d0f-96f8-38d3668138d0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders