GTR 109423431
Quotation Are Invited For Tape Scotch 3M 35 Vinyl Plastic Electrical Tape. 18Mm X 20.12M X 178Mm Rolls
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109423431
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SQ02263599
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Tape Scotch 3M 35 Vinyl Plastic Electrical Tape. 18Mm X 20.12M X 178Mm Rolls
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
BRIC,G20,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Tape Scotch 3m 35 Vinyl Plastic Electrical Tape. 18mm X 20.12m X 178mm Rolls - Red. Tenderers will be Further Evaluated only if They Meet the Minimum Requirements Stated below Brand Name of Item Quoted must be Stated on Informal Tender Quote with Submission on Electronic System. Delivery Perion must be Quoted on Informal Tender Electronic System. Failure to Meet the Minimum Requirement will Deem the Tender Non-Responsive. Brochure/ Sample of Item may be Requested from Shortlisted Tenderers Quantity 300.00 Unit Each Keywords TAPE SCOTCH Requisition 2026PREQ04227 Tape Adhesive Tape Scotch Tape Scotch Line Taps Line Taps Adaptors Publish Date: 20 Feb 2026 Closing Date: 27 Feb 2026 Tender Link : https://inftenders.nelsonmandelabay.gov.za/Advert/AdvertItem/SQ02263599
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b5167db4-abb2-4a6e-b5a1-c6a4788087b1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.