GTR 109413588
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Educational Materials To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Education Department Of The Municipality Of Benjamin Constant/Am
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109413588
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
005/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Educational Materials To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Education Department Of The Municipality Of Benjamin Constant/Am
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Latex Balloons: 9 Inches (23 Cm Tall) Assorted Colors. Package Containing 50 Units., Large Brochure Notebook: Flexible Cover, 96 Sheets; 200 Mm X 275 Mm, Box With 60 Units. Approved By Inmetro., Small Brochure Notebook: Box With 120 Units, Small Vegetable Cellulose Material, Flexible Cover Material, Brochure Presentation, Quantity Approximately 96 Sheets, Length 140, Width 205, Approved By Inmetro., University Type Notebook: Hard Cardboard Cover, Approximately 200 Lined Sheets, Dimensions 200 Mm X 275 Mm, Box Containing 24 Units, Cardboard In Assorted Colors: W/ 100 Units, Vegetable Cellulose Material, Weight 200, Length 700, Width 500, 02/20/2026 - 19:37:30, Acripuff Glue: W/ 12 Units In Assorted Colors. 35 Ml Bottle Paint, Non-Toxic, Water Soluble, 24 Hour Drying, Acrylic Emulsion Resin Pigments., Styrofoam Glue 90G: Composition Polyvinyl Acetate - Pva, Colorless, Application: Paper, Glass And Styrofoam, Additional Non-Toxic Features. Approved By Inmetro, Pack Of 12 Units., Glue: Liquid Silicone 100Ml. Box Containing 12 Units, Rubberized E.V.A: Measuring 40 Cm X 48 Cm, E.V.A, Rubberized With Glitter: Measuring 40 Cm Approved By Inmetro., Transparent Adhesive Tape, 50/50: Transparent, Adhesive Crepe Tape: Crepe Material, Single-Sided Type, Width 25, Length 50, Beige Color, Multipurpose Application. Approved By Inmetro., Double-Sided Tape: Easy To Adhere, Measuring 19 Mm Thickness 30 Mm, Wooden Barbecue Stick: Measuring 25 Cm, For Crafts And Playful Activities, Package Containing 100 Units., Wooden Picole Stick: Rounded Tips, Ideal For Didactic Activities, Crafts, Ice Cream Etc. Sustainable Product, Made From Reforestation Wood In Package Containing 100 Units., Cardboard Paper: Vegetable Cellulose Material, Weight 240, Width 550 Mm, Assorted Colors, Length 730 Mm, Approved By Inmetro, Madeira Kraft Paper: Size 66X96cm, 82Gr, Package With 100Fl, Madeira Gold Paper: With 80G, 66X96cm, Bond Paper: Size 210 Mm X 297 Mm, With 100 Sheets 75G/M2 White Color Abnt Certified Paper Approved By Inmetro, Type A4. Box Containing 25 Units, Transparent Plastic Folder: Made Of Linear Transparent Laminated Pp Plastic, Tabs And Elastic, 335X245mm Format, Approved By Inmetro., Whiteboard Brush: Color Blue, Black And Red, C/12 Units. (Refillable), Alcohol-Based Thermoplastic Resin, Whiteboard: Special Formica Chalkboard, Aluminum Frame With 1.20M Approved By Inmetro., Scissors With Tip: Size 21Cm., Scissors Without Tips, Clean And Efficient Cut; Stainless Steel Blade With Rounded Tip; Plastic Handle (Polypropylene); Length 11 Cm:, Acripuff Paint W/ 12 Units: Assorted Colors. Paint Bottle 35 Ml, Acrylic Emulsion Resin Pigments. Approved By Inmetro., Paint To Refill Brushes For Whiteboards: C/12 Units, Color Blue, Black And Red. Refiller With Approximately 30 Ml., Tnt Different Colors: Roll With 100 Meters.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5cf8e194-2104-42fb-8b89-2d9f60da5446.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.