GTR 109360510
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Teaching Materials To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Education Office Of The Municipality Of Água Doce Do Maranhão-Ma.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109360510
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
002/2026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Teaching Materials To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Education Office Of The Municipality Of Água Doce Do Maranhão-Ma.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Sisal Type String - 100% Sisal Composition, Used For Crafts. Roll With 100M And 1.5 Mm Thick. Color: Natural, White Rubber - Natural White Rubber, Suitable For School And Technical Use. Composition: Latex, Natural And Synthetic Rubber, Measuring At Minimum 31X21x7mm, Packed In Boxes With 40 Units., Cartography Notebook - Cartography Notebook, Hard Cover, Large. Brochure Containing 96 Sheets, Format 200Mmx275mm, White Paper Core 63G/M². Cover And Back Cover Covered In 115 G/M² Coated Paper, 780 G/M² Cardboard And 120 G/M² Lining With Polypropylene Application. The Notebook Must Contain Information On The Number Of Pages, Size And Weight Of The Core Pages On The Back Cover., Half-Staff Notebook - Large Spiral Notebook. Brochure Containing 40 Sheets, With Half Of The Page Lined. Inner Sheets: Offset Paper 70 G/M². Front And Back Cover: Cardboard And Paper. Format: 275Mm Case With 12 Units, Measuring Approximately 14Cm, Tip 4.0Mm, Writing 1.8Mm, Non-Refillable, Non-Toxic, Appropriate Lid To Avoid Ink Drying Out, Suitable For Fitting On The Side Opposite The Tip, With Inmetro Seal. Composition: Polyester Tip, Plastic Resin And Non-Toxic Water-Based Paint., 02/20/2026 - 10:52:19, White Glue - White Liquid Glue, Water-Based, 100% Washable, With Dosing Nozzle Against Clogging And Leaks. Box With 12 Units, With 90G Each. Composition: Pva, Non-Toxic, Free From Mineral Fillers And Substances Harmful To Health., Colored Glue - Colored Glue Without Glitter, With Applicator Nozzle. Packaging: Box With 6 Bottles Of 23G Each, In Red, Blue, Green, Black, Yellow And White. Composition P.V.A Resin. Preservative And Pigments. Glossy Non-Toxic, Water Soluble., Liquid Silicone Glue - Contact Adhesive, Ideal For Crafts. Box Containing 24 Units / 100Ml Each. Composition: Acetate Or Vinyl And Methanol., Eva – 2Mm / Color Black Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable, Rubberized, Non-Perishable Product With Homogeneous Texture., Eva – 2Mm / Red Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Eva – 2Mm / Yellow Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable, Non-Perishable Product With Homogeneous Texture, Eva – 2Mm / Blue Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Eva – 2Mm / Green Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Eva – 2Mm / White Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 48Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Eva – 2Mm / Leather Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 48Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Eva – 2Mm / Orange Color Smooth Eva Plate Measuring 40Cmx 60Cm X 2 Mm. Washable Product, Double Sided Tape - Acetate Adhesive Tape, Double Sided, Measuring Approximately 19Mmx30m. Composition: Siliconized Protection Line, Polypropylene Support, Elastomer And Resin Based Adhesive, Colored Adhesive Tape / Yellow Colored Adhesive Tape. Composition: Bi-Oriented Polypropylene Film Covered With Acrylic Adhesive, Paper Tube. Measurements: 50Mmx30m., Colored Adhesive Tape / Blue Color Colored Adhesive Tape. Composition: Bi-Oriented Polypropylene Film Covered With Acrylic Adhesive, Paper Tube. Measurements: 50Mmx30m, Colored Adhesive Tape / Red Color Colored Adhesive Tape. Composition: Bi-Oriented Polypropylene Film Covered With Acrylic Adhesive, Colored Adhesive Tape / Green Colored Colored Adhesive Tape. Composition: Bi-Orient Polypropylene Film
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6cb2f453-d7e5-4cb9-8da6-eb2f9afd0ccc.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.