GTR 109360056
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Installation Of Air Conditioners For Elementary Schools.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109360056
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
36/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Installation Of Air Conditioners For Elementary Schools.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Copper Tube Joint Process: Welding, Application: Air Conditioning, Nominal Diameter: 1/4, Copper Tube Type: Round, Nominal Diameter: 5/8, Insulating Tube Type: Polyplex Tube, Gauge: 1/4, Insulating Tube Type: Cylindrical Tube, Length: 2, Application: Thermal Insulation Refrigeration Pipes, Gauge: 5/8, Cable Flexible Electric Type: Pp, Cover Color: Black, Cable Formation: 2 20/02/2026 - 09:19:28, Adhesive Tape Material: High Resistance Acrylic Adhesive, Type: Aluminized, Width: 5, Length: 10, Application: Fixing And Thermal Insulation, Additional Features: Adherent To Steel, Resistant To Unity And Solvents, Adhesive Tape Material: Pvc, Width: 48, Length: 50, Color: Colorless, Air Conditioning Device Support Material: Galvanized Iron, Format: Rectangular Box, Application: Fixing/Installation Of Air Conditioning Device, Additional Features: For Device With 18,000 Btus
Key Value
Tender Value
13,478 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c5984247-6a38-4865-8f51-cc936e456666.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.