GTR 109238075
Request For Quotation Purchasing An Aluminum Stepladder
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Central Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109238075
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
16364618
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Request For Quotation Purchasing An Aluminum Stepladder
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
1. General Characteristics: Max. Working Height (With Worker) - No Less Than 274 Cm Height To The Platform (Platform) - Not Less Than 144 Mm Folded Length - At Least 206 Cm Maximum Load - Not Less Than 150 Kg Number Of Sections - At Least 2 Number Of Steps - At Least 6 The Width Of The Steps Is At Least 13 Cm Folding Mechanism - Yes Material - Aluminum Features - Does Not Scratch The Floor, The Lower Part Has A Plastic Bearing Dimensions - No More Than 206*56 Cm Weight - No More Than 6 Kg Special Features: - The Stepladder Is Made Of Lightweight, Durable Aluminum, Resistant To Corrosion; - Frame Made Of Extruded Aluminum Profile Can Withstand At Least 150 Kg; - Wide Profiled Steps For Long-Term Work At Height With Anti-Slip Corrugation; - Supports With Plastic Grooved Tips Do Not Slip And Do Not Leave Scratches. The Supplier Guarantees And Undertakes To Transfer The Object With Documents That Fully Meet The Technical, Hygienic And Other Mandatory Requirements Under The Acceptance Certificate. Before Handing Over The Object To The Customer, It Is Necessary, In The Presence Of The Supplier, To Check The Serviceability Of All Elements Of The Stepladder. The Stepladder Must Comply With The Mandatory Requirements Set Out In The Following Documents: - Gost 23120-2016 Flying Stairs, Platforms And Steel Fences. Technical Conditions. Approved And Put Into Effect On The Territory Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan By Order Of The Chairman Of The Committee For Technical Regulation And Metrology Of The Ministry Of Trade And Integration Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan Dated June 2, 2022 No. 186-N From June 10, 2022. - St Rk Iso 14122-2-2019. Machine Safety. The Means Of Access To The Machines Are Stationary. Part 2. Work Platforms And Passages. - St Rk Iso 14122-3-2019. Machine Safety. The Means Of Access To The Machines Are Stationary. Part 3. Stairs, Stepladders And Railings.
Key Value
Tender Value
429,000 - KZT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7782c8c7-6187-4ef5-8606-f25c4974d77e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.