GTR 109036293
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For The Maintenance Of Public Buildings.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109036293
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
4/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For The Maintenance Of Public Buildings.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-03-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Paint Tray, Material: Plastic, Length: 34.50 Cm, Width: 26 Cm, Additional Features: With Paint Drainer And Metal Handle, Minimum Capacity: 10 L, Type: Bucket / Bucket, Shape: Rectangular, Adhesive Tape, Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 50 Mm, Length: 50 M, Color: White, Application: Multipurpose, 180 Grit Sandpaper, Supply Unit: Sheet. Size: 225Mm X 275Mm. Abrasive: Brown Aluminum Oxide, Spackle, Application Method: With Spatula And Trowel, Drying Time: 3 H, Basic Composition: Pva - Poly Vinyl Chloride, Solubility: Water, Application: Internal Surface Imperfection For Painting, 18 Liter Can, Paint Mixer 60 X 400 Mm For Drill Mtx-848709, 02/13/2026 - 09:05:15, Building Paint Roller, Material: Foam, Length: 9 Cm, Additional Features: With Handle, Material: Lamb Wool, Length: 23 Cm, Additional Features: With Handle, Acrylic Paint, Components: Acrylic Resin With Water, Physical Aspect: Viscous Liquid, Color: White, Finish Type: Matte, Dilution In Water, 20% In All Coats, Can Yield (18 Liters): Up To 280 M, From 2 To 3 O N Coats, Touch Dry: 2 Hours And Between Coats: 4 Hours., Standard Semi-Gloss Acrylic Paint 18 Liters, Color Ocean, Physical Appearance: Viscous Liquid, Matte Acrylic Paint Lagoa Azul Color 16 Liters, Physical Appearance: Viscous Liquid, Components: Water, Acrylic Resin And Pigments, Color: Dark Green, Finish Type: Semi-Gloss, Color: Yellow, Color: Sand, Color: Red, Thinner, Suitable For Dilution In Acrylic Paint, Can Of 5 Liters., Brush, Handle Material: Wood, Bristle Material: Mink Hair, Size: 4 Inch, Handle Type: Short.
Key Value
Tender Value
489,612 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0ffe7f8e-615b-44e7-b798-117bc046b74b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.