GTR 109035173

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Supply Of Surgical Tape And Colostomy Bag

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
109035173
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
018/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Supply Of Surgical Tape And Colostomy Bag
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Waterproof Adhesive Tape 10 Cm Wide And 4.5 M Long, White, Made Of Cotton Yarn Fabrics, With Good Adhesion, Hypoallergenic, Lint-Free And Wrinkle-Free, Packed On A Rigid Plastic Spool, Uniform Roll With Identified Lid, Expiry Date And Batch Number On The Packaging, Waterproof Tape With 5 Cm Wide And 4, Expiry Date And Batch Number On The Packaging., Waterproof Adhesive 2.5 Cm Wide And 4, 100% Polyurethane Foam Bandage 12Cmx0, 4X2.5M, With Fixing Clips With Two Aluminum Hooks Connected By A Latex-Free Rubber Rope., Tape Autoclave Adhesive, Roll 19 Mm 02/13/2026 - 14:38:42, 02/13/2026 - 14:38:43, 02/13/2026 - 14:38:44, Hypoallergenic Surgical Adhesive Tape Microporous Hypoallergenic Surgical Adhesive Tape For General Dressings 25 Mm X 10M, Packaging Containing Identification Data Type Of Batch, Expiry Time And Manufacture.Oporous For Dressings In General 25 Mm Crepe Based On Rubber And Resins For Easy Removal, With Good Adhesion And Flexibility, Resistant, Allowing Writing In Pencil Or Ink, Packed In A Plastic Bag Individually, With Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date Containing Batch Number On The Label., Microporous Hypoallergenic Surgical Adhesive Tape For Dressings In General 12 Mm X 10M, Tape Microporous Hypoallergenic Surgical Adhesive For Dressings In General 100 Mm Measuring 2.5Cmx1.5M. Indicated For The Reduction Of Hypertrophic Scars And Keloids With Prolonged Use, Gentle Removal And Constant Adhesion That Does Not Leave Residues. Packaging Containing Identification Data And Origin, Validity, Batch And Registration In Ms., Sensura Colostomy Bag 10367 Size 35 (1.3/8) Judicial Demand, Colostomy / Ileostomy Bag Size 19 To 64 Mm Judicial Demand, Karaya Colostomy Bag Judicial Demand, Hydrocolloid Paste Judicial Demand
Key Value
Tender Value
2,473,930 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4da3da6f-7a1a-4e9c-b15d-82ea932dd84d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders